HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for September 11, 2022

Print this page
September 11, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (5) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
3. (4) 24 Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
4. (2) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
5. (3) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (4) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
3. (3) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
4. (5) 0D Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
5. (1) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (3) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
4. (2) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
5. (5) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
6. (7) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (8) 0D Thomas Rolfes, Carpenter, Iowa
8. (4) 24 Charlie Steinberg, Kasson, Minn.
DNS – 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
2. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (3) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (4) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (3) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
8. (6) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

ROOKIES ROCKIN' SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 17B Matthew Buddenberg, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
5. (7) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
6. (8) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
7. (1) 12JR Jory Stots, Gilman City, Mo.
8. (2) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
2. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (4) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (3) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (7) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (5) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (1) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (9) 17B Matthew Buddenberg, Decorah, Iowa
5. (10) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
6. (8) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (5) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
8. (6) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
9. (11) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
10. (12) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
11. (2) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
12. (13) 12JR Jory Stots, Gilman City, Mo.
13. (14) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (4) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
15. (15) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
4. (4) 171 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
5. (1) 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (3) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (7) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (7) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (4) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
7. (5) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (9) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (4) 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (12) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
6. (5) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (10) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
8. (1) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (8) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
10. (11) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
11. (3) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
12. (2) 171 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
13. (13) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
DNS – 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa

BRYANT SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (6) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (3) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
5. (2) 13T Noah Beenken, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (7) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa
7. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
2. (7) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (4) 56 Katie Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
6. (6) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa
7. (5) 13T Noah Beenken, Waterloo, Iowa
DNS – 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa

RESSLER CUSTOM LANDSCAPES OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
3. (6) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
4. (7) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (8) 99X Nate Olmstead, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (3) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
2. (6) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 17J Justin Winkler, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (7) 3 Nathan Finley, Austin, Minn.
7. (4) 43 D.J. Pettijohn, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 57 Clayton Vanderploeg, Altoona, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
2. (3) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
4. (1) 3 Nathan Finley, Austin, Minn.
5. (7) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
6. (9) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (5) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
8. (8) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
9. (6) 17J Justin Winkler, Webster City, Iowa
10. (10) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (12) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (11) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (13) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 99X Nate Olmstead, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 43 D.J. Pettijohn, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 57 Clayton Vanderploeg, Altoona, Iowa