HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 28, 2022

Print this page
August 28, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

ANDERSEN'S MARKET USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
4. (7) 36K Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
5. (3) 98 Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
6. (6) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
7. (2) 60 Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (4) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
4. (6) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
5. (5) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
6. (7) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (1) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
3. (6) 36K Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
4. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (8) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
7. (10) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (9) 98 Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
9. (11) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
10. (5) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
11. (2) 84 Christopher Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
12. (12) 60 Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa
13. (13) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (2) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (3) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (4) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
3. (6) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
4. (4) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.
5. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (3) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (3) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (4) 121 A.J. Wiechmann, Hubbard, Iowa
6. (6) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (5) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (7) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (11) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
8. (14) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (16) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
10. (13) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
11. (10) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
12. (17) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.
13. (18) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
14. (2) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
15. (8) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
16. (12) 4D Cory Kelderman, Hills, Minn.
17. (9) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
18. (15) 121 A.J. Wiechmann, Hubbard, Iowa

ROOKIES ROCKIN' SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (5) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
4. (8) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
5. (7) 53 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (1) 97 Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
7. (6) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
8. (3) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
9. (9) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
4. (4) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (7) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
6. (8) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
7. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
4. (2) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
6. (7) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
7. (8) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
8. (5) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (12) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
7. (10) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
8. (5) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (13) 53 Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
10. (8) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
11. (21) 97JR Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
12. (22) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
13. (16) 97 Leigh Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
14. (19) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
15. (14) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
16. (20) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
17. (11) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
18. (17) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
19. (9) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
20. (6) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
21. (15) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
22. (24) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
23. (23) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
24. (18) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (4) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
3. (6) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
4. (5) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
5. (1) 25D Bob Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (3) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (1) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
5. (4) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
6. (6) 171 Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Point, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (5) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (6) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (1) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
6. (4) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (4) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (5) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
4. (9) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (3) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (12) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (8) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
8. (6) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
9. (7) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
10. (18) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
11. (14) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
12. (15) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
13. (11) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
14. (1) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
15. (16) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
16. (13) 25D Bob Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
17. (10) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
18. (17) 171 Jeremy Swanson, Strawberry Point, Iowa

BRYANT SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (3) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (6) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa
5. (2) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
6. (4) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (3) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (5) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
5. (2) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa
6. (1) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa

RESSLER CUSTOM LANDSCAPES OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
2. (1) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (3) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
5. (9) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (8) 17J Justin Winkler, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
8. (4) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
9. (6) 85 Chris Trulson, Polk City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (6) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (7) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (2) 99X Nate Olmstead, Webster City, Iowa
5. (1) 12 Zachary Dunham, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (8) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
7. (3) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
8. (5) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
9. (9) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
2. (3) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
3. (8) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (6) 13X Glenn Orr, Creston, Iowa
5. (7) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (2) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
7. (4) 3 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
8. (1) 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt, Algona, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (7) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
4. (5) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
5. (4) 17J Justin Winkler, Webster City, Iowa
6. (11) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
7. (13) 85 Chris Trulson, Polk City, Iowa
8. (9) 3 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
9. (10) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
10. (2) 12 Zachary Dunham, Ankeny, Iowa
11. (14) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (8) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
13. (6) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
14. (12) 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt, Algona, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (6) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
2. (2) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (8) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
4. (1) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
6. (15) 17J Justin Winkler, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (14) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
9. (16) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
10. (12) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
11. (3) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (10) 99X Nate Olmstead, Webster City, Iowa
13. (13) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
14. (5) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
15. (17) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
16. (11) 13X Glenn Orr, Creston, Iowa
17. (9) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa