HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 21, 2022

Print this page
August 21, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

HOKER TRUCKING SUPER LATE MODEL EAST SERIES

Qualifying Group "A"
1. (8) 62 Justin Zeitner, Malvern, Iowa, 13.668 seconds
2. (6) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa, 13.929
3. (11) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 13.989
4. (1) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 13.991
5. (13) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 14.197
6. (4) 99 Luke Pestka, Robins, Iowa, 14.206
7. (14) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 14.220
8. (7) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 14.221
9. (5) 45 Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa, 14.314
10. (2) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa, 14.340
11. (10) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 14.417
12. (3) 17 Kirby Schultz, Albia, Iowa, 14.456
13. (12) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa, 14.613
14. (9) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 14.725

Qualifying Group "B"
1. (2) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 13.741
2. (10) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 13.852
3. (13) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa, 13.928
4. (5) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb., 14.014
5. (3) 1 Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb., 14.179
6. (11) 15K Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 14.191
7. (6) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 14.263
8. (8) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 14.340
9. (9) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 14.340
10. (12) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa, 14.401
11. (7) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa, 14.459
12. (4) 74 Ron Boyse, Kalona, Iowa, 14.739
13. (1) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa, 14.863

Heat #1:
1. (6) 62 Justin Zeitner, Malvern, Iowa
2. (1) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
3. (3) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 45 Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa
5. (5) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
6. (4) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa
7. (7) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
2. (3) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (5) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (4) 99 Luke Pestka, Robins, Iowa
5. (6) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa
6. (1) 17 Kirby Schultz, Albia, Iowa
7. (7) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
2. (4) 1 Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.
3. (6) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
4. (1) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa
5. (5) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
6. (7) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
7. (3) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (1) 74 Ron Boyse, Kalona, Iowa
2. (5) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
3. (6) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
4. (4) 15K Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa
5. (3) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa
6. (2) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
2. (4) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa
3. (2) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa
4. (3) 45 Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa
5. (6) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa
6. (7) 43 Derrick Stewart, Ainsworth, Iowa
7. (5) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa
8. (11) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
9. (9) 32 Curtis Glover, Knoxville, Iowa
10. (8) 17 Kirby Schultz, Albia, Iowa
11. (10) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 62 Justin Zeitner, Malvern, Iowa
2. (4) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
3. (5) 26JR Corey Zeitner, Omaha, Neb.
4. (1) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (6) 1 Jake Neal, Omaha, Neb.
6. (11) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
7. (7) 32C Chad Holladay, Muscatine, Iowa
8. (13) 15K Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa
9. (12) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
10. (9) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
11. (15) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
12. (21) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa
13. (10) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
14. (18) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa
15. (14) 99 Luke Pestka, Robins, Iowa
16. (17) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
17. (19) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa
18. (22) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
19. (16) 74 Ron Boyse, Kalona, Iowa
20. (3) 16 Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa
21. (8) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
22. (20) 45 Curt Martin, Independence, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
2. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (5) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (3) 14N Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
5. (6) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (2) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Magnolia, Minn.
7. (7) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3 Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (3) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (6) 23X Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (1) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
2. (2) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
3. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (5) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
DNS – 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 3 Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (5) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
4. (8) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (6) 23X Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
6. (15) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (2) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
8. (9) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (10) 2C Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
10. (11) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
11. (14) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
12. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
13. (3) 14N Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
14. (13) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
15. (12) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
16. (16) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Magnolia, Minn.
17. (17) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
DNS – 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa

ROOKIES ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (1) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (8) 88M Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
7. (3) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
8. (4) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
DNS – 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (5) 2R Jory Montis, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (6) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
8. (8) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 55 Brian Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
2. (2) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (3) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
4. (1) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (8) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
6. (5) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
7. (7) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
8. (6) 37 Britt Olson Jr., New Richland, Minn.

Feature:
1. (12) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (5) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (8) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (15) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
6. (3) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
7. (21) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
8. (4) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
9. (16) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
10. (24) 37 Britt Olson Jr., New Richland, Minn.
11. (11) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
12. (10) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
13. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (22) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
15. (1) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
16. (9) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
17. (13) 88M Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
18. (18) 88 Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
19. (7) 55 Brian Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
20. (19) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
21. (6) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
22. (23) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
23. (14) 2R Jory Montis, Sioux Falls, S.D.
24. (25) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
25. (20) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO. USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (4) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
4. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
5. (8) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
6. (7) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
7. (5) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
8. (2) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (3) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
3. (7) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
4. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (5) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
6. (8) 21 Randy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa
7. (6) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
8. (2) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
3. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (7) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (5) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (1) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
7. (10) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
8. (2) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
9. (11) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
10. (8) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
11. (12) 21 Randy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa
12. (14) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
13. (9) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
14. (13) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
15. (15) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

BRYANT SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (3) 43 Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
5. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (2) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (1) 43 Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
5. (4) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

RESSLER CUSTOM LANDSCAPES OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
3. (5) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (2) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (4) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (7) 57 Clayton Vander Ploeg, Altoona, Iowa
7. (6) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 17J Justin Winkler, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (1) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (4) 3 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
2. (6) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
3. (3) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
4. (1) 99S Sierra Rose Gary, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (5) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
2. (3) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
4. (1) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (2) 17J Justin Winkler, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
7. (10) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (9) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
9. (13) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
10. (8) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
11. (16) 57 Clayton Vander Ploeg, Altoona, Iowa
12. (12) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (15) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
14. (18) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
15. (17) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
16. (14) 3 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
17. (6) 99S Sierra Rose Gary, Marshalltown, Iowa
18. (11) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa