HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for August 14, 2022

Print this page
August 14, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

ANDERSENS MARKET USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (2) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (6) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (4) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
8. (8) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (1) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (2) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (5) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (6) 75 Greg Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 15A James Allbee, Adel, Iowa
8. (8) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
6. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
7. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (3) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
5. (6) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.
6. (4) 123 Kyle Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (1) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (10) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
5. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (8) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (7) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnel, Minn.
8. (11) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
9. (12) 123 Kyle Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa
10. (9) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
11. (13) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
12. (2) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
13. (6) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa

ROOKIES ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
3. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (4) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
5. (6) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (7) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (4) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (1) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
7. (7) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (11) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (12) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (5) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
5. (16) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (14) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
7. (8) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
8. (9) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
9. (19) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
10. (21) 15 Todd Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
11. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
12. (3) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
13. (2) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
14. (18) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
15. (6) T16 Taylor Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
16. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
17. (20) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
18. (13) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
19. (10) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
20. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
DQ – (15) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION COMPANY USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
2. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
4. (5) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
5. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (9) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (1) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
8. (6) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
9. (4) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (3) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
3. (4) 28 Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
4. (2) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
5. (8) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (5) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (1) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
8. (7) 64 Nick Taylor, Plainfield, Iowa
9. (9) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
6. (2) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (7) 21 Randy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa
8. (4) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (1) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (12) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
7. (2) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
8. (13) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
9. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
10. (11) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
11. (14) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
12. (15) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
13. (7) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
14. (24) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
15. (26) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
16. (17) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
17. (21) 21 Randy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa
18. (9) 28 Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
19. (18) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
20. (19) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
21. (23) 64 Nick Taylor, Plainfield, Iowa
22. (25) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
23. (22) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
24. (16) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
25. (10) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
26. (20) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa

BRYANT SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (2) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
6. (7) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa
7. (4) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (8) E10 Holden Mathis, Monona, Iowa
5. (5) 75 Dylan Lerch, West Union, Iowa
6. (7) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
7. (2) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
8. (3) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa

RESSLER CUSTOM LANDSCAPES OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
2. (7) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
3. (4) 3 Nathan Finley, Austin, Minn.
4. (1) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
5. (9) 99X Nate Olmstead, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt, Algona, Iowa
7. (2) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (5) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
9. (8) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
2. (5) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
3. (8) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (4) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
7. (2) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
8. (3) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
2. (10) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
3. (12) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
4. (9) 3 Nathan Finley, Austin, Minn.
5. (3) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (8) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
7. (16) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
8. (2) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
9. (14) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
10. (5) 99X Nate Olmstead, Webster City, Iowa
11. (7) 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt, Algona, Iowa
12. (4) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
13. (13) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
14. (15) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
15. (11) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
16. (1) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa