HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for June 26, 2022

Print this page
June 26, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (3) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
3. (7) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
5. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
6. (6) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
7. (1) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
3. (4) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
4. (6) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (5) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (7) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (7) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (3) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (6) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
6. (4) 121 A.J. Wiechmann, Hubbard, Iowa
7. (2) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa
2. (6) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
3. (7) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 14X Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.
5. (1) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
6. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (3) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (10) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
6. (7) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (12) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
8. (1) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
9. (11) 47 Parker Slagle, Eagle Grove, Iowa
10. (6) 121 A.J. Wiechmann, Hubbard, Iowa
11. (8) 54 David Hendrix, Waynesville, Mo.
12. (9) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (7) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (8) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
4. (16) 14X Derrick Agee, Huntsville, Mo.
5. (17) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
6. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (18) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
8. (10) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
9. (14) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (15) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
11. (22) 1B Tim Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
12. (11) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
13. (23) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
14. (9) 26 Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.
15. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
16. (6) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
17. (3) 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen, Ocheyedan, Iowa
18. (13) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
19. (20) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
20. (24) 35 Johnny Coats, Joplin, Mo.
21. (19) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
22. (21) 11 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
23. (12) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
DQ – (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa

ROOKIE'S ROCKIN' SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (8) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
4. (3) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
6. (7) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
7. (1) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
8. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
2. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (5) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (3) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (6) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
7. (7) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
8. (8) 31 Darin Veen, Worthington, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (7) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
3. (2) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
4. (6) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
5. (4) 21 Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa
6. (3) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
7. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (1) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
2. (2) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
3. (3) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
6. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
7. (5) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (2) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
4. (4) 21 Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa
5. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
6. (3) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
7. (13) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
8. (8) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
9. (14) 31 Darin Veen, Worthington, Minn.
10. (10) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
11. (9) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
12. (12) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
13. (11) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (7) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
DNS – 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (1) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
3. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (4) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
5. (15) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
6. (10) 7G Gabriel Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
7. (9) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
8. (6) 2G Brock Gronwold, Fergus Falls, Minn.
9. (7) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
10. (17) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
11. (8) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
12. (19) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
13. (23) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
14. (12) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
15. (21) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
16. (3) 24L Dakota Lowe, Prescott, Kan.
17. (11) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
18. (20) 21 Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa
19. (16) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
20. (22) 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen, Rock Rapids, Iowa
21. (14) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
22. (18) 65 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
23. (13) 66 Ryan Gillmore, Springfield, Mo.
DNS – 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION COMPANY USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (2) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
3. (7) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
4. (8) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
5. (3) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
6. (5) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (4) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
8. (6) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (8) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
4. (5) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (1) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
6. (3) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
7. (7) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
8. (2) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (3) 81Z Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (5) 18X Dru Kueker, Stanley, Iowa
7. (6) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
DNS – 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (6) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
3. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (20) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (7) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
6. (17) 18X Dru Kueker, Stanley, Iowa
7. (15) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
8. (22) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
9. (10) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
10. (1) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
11. (21) 81VT Dylan Vanden Top, George, Iowa
12. (23) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (12) 81 Travis Vanden Top, Rock Rapids, Iowa
14. (24) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
15. (2) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
16. (3) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
17. (16) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
18. (14) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
19. (18) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
20. (11) 81Z Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
21. (19) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
22. (9) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
23. (5) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
24. (13) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15X Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
2. (3) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
3. (1) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (4) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
5. (7) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
6. (5) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
7. (8) 11J Liam Jackson, Perry, Okla.
8. (6) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
3. (4) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (7) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (6) 4 Gage Hilgenberg, Waukee, Iowa
6. (5) 99S Sierra Rose Gary, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (1) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (7) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
2. (4) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (5) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (3) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (6) 81 Jerry Larson, Grand Rapids, Minn.
6. (2) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
7. (1) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (7) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
3. (9) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
4. (3) 15X Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
5. (1) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (10) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
7. (13) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
8. (20) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
9. (12) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (15) 81 Jerry Larson, Grand Rapids, Minn.
11. (14) 4 Gage Hilgenberg, Waukee, Iowa
12. (17) 99S Sierra Rose Gary, Marshalltown, Iowa
13. (8) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
14. (18) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
15. (21) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
16. (22) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
17. (2) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
18. (6) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
19. (5) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
20. (16) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
21. (11) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
22. (19) 11J Liam Jackson, Perry, Okla.