HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for June 12, 2022

Print this page
June 12, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (1) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (3) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (6) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
5. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (5) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
7. (7) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
4. (6) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (5) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
6. (4) 90X Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (9) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (8) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
7. (5) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
8. (10) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
9. (1) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
10. (12) 90X Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
11. (6) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
12. (11) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
13. (13) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14X Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.
2. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (4) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
4. (5) 18 Anthony Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
5. (3) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 18 Anthony Goldsberry, Runnells, Iowa
4. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (9) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (8) 14X Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.
8. (7) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (6) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
10. (10) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
11. (11) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

ROOKIE'S ROCKIN' SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
2. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
4. (4) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
5. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (2) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
7. (8) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
8. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
2. (6) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (8) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
5. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
6. (7) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (4) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (9) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (10) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (6) 15 Zach Elward, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (8) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
8. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (12) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
10. (2) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
11. (13) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
12. (7) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
13. (14) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (15) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.
15. (11) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION COMPANY USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
2. (1) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
3. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (4) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
5. (6) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (5) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (7) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (4) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
4. (3) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
5. (1) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
6. (6) 55B Jason Hanson, Belmond, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (4) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
3. (7) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
4. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (9) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (1) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
7. (5) 24R Roger Haupt, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
9. (12) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
10. (6) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
11. (10) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
12. (11) 55B Jason Hanson, Belmond, Iowa
DNS – 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa

OUTLAW MINI-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
2. (8) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (2) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
5. (4) 17J Justin Winkler, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
7. (3) 99X Nate Olmstead, Webster City, Iowa
8. (1) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
2. (7) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
3. (5) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (6) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (3) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
6. (2) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
7. (1) 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt, Algona, Iowa
DNS – 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (5) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
3. (3) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (6) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
5. (7) 51C Carlos Vergara, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (1) 99S Sierra Rose Gary, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (2) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (9) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (1) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (6) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
5. (7) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
6. (11) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
7. (14) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
8. (4) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
9. (22) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
10. (17) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
11. (16) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
12. (3) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
13. (21) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
14. (13) 17J Justin Winkler, Webster City, Iowa
15. (5) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
16. (18) 99S Sierra Rose Gary, Marshalltown, Iowa
17. (20) 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt, Algona, Iowa
18. (23) 1 Kayden Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
19. (10) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
20. (8) 2 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
21. (15) 51C Carlos Vergara, Ankeny, Iowa
22. (12) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
23. (19) 99X Nate Olmstead, Webster City, Iowa