HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for May 30, 2022

Print this page
May 30, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. (2) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
3. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (6) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (5) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
7. (8) 2G Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (7) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
9. (9) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.

Fast Shafts Heat Race #2 (8 laps):
1. (2) 77T Tripp Gaylord, Lakewood, Colo.
2. (4) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (6) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (5) 85 Jayson Good, Watertown, S.D.
6. (8) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
7. (7) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
8. (9) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas

Edelbrock Heat Race #3 (8 laps):
1. (1) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
2. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (5) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (2) 45 Chase Holland, Saucier, Miss.
5. (4) 44S Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
6. (6) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (9) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (8) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
9. (7) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
10. (10) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.

Real Racing Wheels &Ldquo;B&Rdquo; Main #1 (10 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (1) 44S Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
2. (2) 85 Jayson Good, Watertown, S.D.
3. (3) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (4) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (6) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
6. (5) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
7. (7) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
DNS – 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas

Real Racing Wheels &Ldquo;B&Rdquo; Main #2 (10 laps, top 5 advance):
1. (1) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (2) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (6) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
4. (4) 2G Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (8) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.
7. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (7) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.

Summit Racing Equipment &Ldquo;A&Rdquo; Main (40 laps):
1. (1) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (9) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (2) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
4. (3) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
5. (13) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (5) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
7. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
8. (6) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
9. (7) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
10. (16) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
11. (18) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
12. (10) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
13. (12) 44S Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
14. (4) 77T Tripp Gaylord, Lakewood, Colo.
15. (19) 2G Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
16. (15) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
17. (20) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
18. (23) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
19. (11) 45 Chase Holland, Saucier, Miss.
20. (14) 85 Jayson Good, Watertown, S.D.
21. (17) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
22. (22) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
23. (21) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.

CHRISTIE DOOR CO. USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 38 Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa
2. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (3) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 14AX Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (4) 85R Tyler Carey, Nashua, Iowa
8. (1) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (2) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
4. (5) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (6) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (8) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (7) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
8. (1) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (8) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (1) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (14) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (5) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
7. (12) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
8. (6) 38 Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa
9. (15) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
10. (16) 11N Nathan Roiger, Sanborn, Minn.
11. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
12. (10) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
13. (2) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
14. (9) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
15. (13) 85R Tyler Carey, Nashua, Iowa
16. (11) 14AX Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (5) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
7. (8) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
8. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
9. (9) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
6. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
7. (7) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (8) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (4) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (9) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (8) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (11) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
7. (12) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
8. (7) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
9. (14) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (16) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
11. (13) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
12. (15) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (17) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
14. (10) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
15. (3) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
16. (2) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
DQ – (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO. USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
2. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (6) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
4. (4) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (7) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
6. (3) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (5) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (3) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
3. (7) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
4. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (4) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
6. (2) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
7. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (3) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
3. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (5) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (11) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
7. (4) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.
8. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
9. (2) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
10. (10) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
11. (8) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
DNS – 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
DNS – 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa