HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for May 15, 2022

Print this page
May 15, 2022

BUSCH LIGHT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 90X Ryan Wetzstein (1); 2. 90 Steve Wetzstein (2); 3. 7 Al Hejna (3); 4. 99 Josh Angst (5); 5. 65D Dustin Brown (4); 6. 24C Jim Chisholm (7); 7. 60X Tyler Wirtjes (6).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 60 Dan Ebert (2); 2. 77 Jeff Aikey (1); 3. 1M Curt Myers (6); 4. 57 Duke Erickson (4); 5. 20 Rodney Sanders (3); 6. 3F Cole Ferguson (5); DNS – 56 Colton Horner.

Feature (20 laps): 1. 90 Steve Wetzstein (2); 2. 90X Ryan Wetzstein (3); 3. 60 Dan Ebert (6); 4. 99 Josh Angst (5); 5. 24C Jim Chisholm (11); 6. 1M Curt Myers (9); 7. 77 Jeff Aikey (7); 8. 65D Dustin Brown (4); 9. 7 Al Hejna (10); 10. 57 Duke Erickson (1); 11. 3F Cole Ferguson (12); 12. 20 Rodney Sanders (8); 13. 60X Tyler Wirtjes (13); DNS – 56 Colton Horner.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 43 Calvin Lange (1); 2. 38 Joe Schmit (2); 3. 21M Myles Michehl (3); 4. 850 Heath Tulp (5); 5. 6 Chanse Hollatz (4); 6. 44K Kevin Opheim (6).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 14 Todd Staley (2); 2. 11 Jesse Brown (1); 3. 87T Travis Shipman (4); 4. 21 Andrew Borchardt (3); 5. (DNS) 24 Josh Zieman.

Feature (18 laps): 1. 14 Todd Staley (2); 2. 87T Travis Shipman (4); 3. 21 Andrew Borchardt (6); 4. 6 Chanse Hollatz (9); 5. 11 Jesse Brown (1); 6. 21M Myles Michehl (5); 7. 38 Joe Schmit (7); 8. 44K Kevin Opheim (11); 9. 850 Heath Tulp (8); 10. 43 Calvin Lange (3); DNS – 24 Josh Zieman.

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 28J Jackson Hale (1); 2. 49 Nate Whitehurst (2); 3. 28 Autum Winters (3); 4. 88 Bryer McCoy (4); 5. 02K Hunter Kennedy (6); 6. 6 Corey Klouse (7); 7. 88N Nate Albrant (5).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 56H Brandon Hare (1); 2. 54 Jett Sorensen (3); 3. 4 Jason Bass (4); 4. 20J Jeremy Grantham (6); 5. 65J Josh Appel (2); 6. 147 Clayton Bohner (7); 7. 40 George Gilliland (5).

Heat #3 (7 laps): 1. 14M Brian Mahlstedt (1); 2. 90 George Nordman (4); 3. 7J Jake Richards (6); 4. 25 Joe Chisholm (3); 5. 28T Philip Ihde (2); 6. 53 Tianna Mithun (5).

Feature #1 (20 laps): 1. 25 Joe Chisholm (12); 2. 20J Jeremy Grantham (3); 3. 65J Josh Appel (14); 4. 4 Jason Bass (5); 5. 49 Nate Whitehurst (9); 6. 54 Jett Sorensen (7); 7. 53 Tianna Mithun (18); 8. 14M Brian Mahlstedt (10); 9. 28T Philip Ihde (15); 10. 88 Bryer McCoy (2); 11. 56H Brandon Hare (8); 12. 147 Clayton Bohner (17); 13. 6 Corey Klouse (16); 14. 28J Jackson Hale (4); 15. 7J Jake Richards (6); 16. 28 Autum Winters (11); 17. 40 George Gilliland (19); 18. 02K Hunter Kennedy (13); 19. 90 George Nordman (1); DNS – 88N Nate Albrant.

Feature #2 (20 laps): 1. 90 George Nordman (2); 2. 56H Brandon Hare (5); 3. 14M Brian Mahlstedt (8); 4. 28T Philip Ihde (7); 5. 20J Jeremy Grantham (14); 6. 88 Bryer McCoy (6); 7. 54 Jett Sorensen (10); 8. 28 Autum Winters (18); 9. 53 Tianna Mithun (9); 10. 7J Jake Richards (19); 11. 4 Jason Bass (12); 12. 25 Joe Chisholm (15); 13. 49 Nate Whitehurst (11); 14. 02K Hunter Kennedy (16); 15. 65J Josh Appel (13); 16. 6 Corey Klouse (3); 17. 147 Clayton Bohner (4); 18. 40 George Gilliland (17); 19. 28J Jackson Hale (1); DNS – 88N Nate Albrant.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO. USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 52W Weston Koop (1); 2. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (6); 3. 83 Scott Dobel (4); 4. 52 Carter Koop (3); 5. 27H Austin Hoeft (2); 6. 11 Sam Umbarger (5); 7. 64 Nick Taylor (7).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 1 Greg Sidles (4); 2. 14 Brady Williamson (6); 3. 18Z Zac Smith (5); 4. 51 Ethan Dirks (1); 5. 7 Logan Knudson (3); 6. 44KT Brian Lund (2).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 52 Carter Koop (1); 2. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (6); 3. 83 Scott Dobel (5); 4. 52W Weston Koop (4); 5. 14 Brady Williamson (8); 6. 18Z Zac Smith (3); 7. 27H Austin Hoeft (9); 8. 51 Ethan Dirks (2); 9. 64 Nick Taylor (12); 10. 1 Greg Sidles (7); 11. 7 Logan Knudson (10); 12. 44KT Brian Lund (11); DNS – 11 Sam Umbarger.

OUTLAW MINI-MODS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 111 Matthew Grobe (3); 2. 15 Nathan Kilwine (6); 3. 95 Kamdyn Haggard (1); 4. 65 Logan Brown (5); 5. 69K Kaden Rice (9); 6. 17J Justin Winkler (2); 7. 18 Alexander Kenward (8); 8. 10 Dane Birkholz (4); 9. 17 Dalton Faber (7).

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 9 Ben Kraus (6); 2. 14 Micheal Bryant (1); 3. 2 TJ Stalker (7); 4. 4 Gage Hilgenberg (5); 5. 31 Spencer Nelson (8); 6. 47 Troy Ihrke (4); 7. 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt (3); 8. 99S Sierra Rose Gary (2).

Feature (12 laps): 1. 95 Kamdyn Haggard (10); 2. 9 Ben Kraus (8); 3. 15 Nathan Kilwine (7); 4. 14 Micheal Bryant (9); 5. 10 Dane Birkholz (11); 6. 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt (15); 7. 17 Dalton Faber (17); 8. 111 Matthew Grobe (2); 9. 17J Justin Winkler (12); 10. 47 Troy Ihrke (13); 11. 4 Gage Hilgenberg (5); 12. 99S Sierra Rose Gary (16); 13. 2 TJ Stalker (3); 14. 18 Alexander Kenward (14); 15. 65 Logan Brown (4); 16. 69K Kaden Rice (6); 17. 31 Spencer Nelson (1).