HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 4
Make-A-Wish Night/Thunder Summer Series Presented by Farmers State Bank

Results for June 16, 2024

June 16, 2024

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 6-Chanse Hollatz[2]; 2. 87T-Travis Shipman[1]; 3. 21-Andrew Borchardt[3]; 4. 21X-Xander Treichel[4]; 5. 55B-Blaine Hanson[5]

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 14A-Blake Adams[4]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst[2]; 3. 11-Jesse Brown[3]; 4. 7X-Andrew Eischens[1]; 5. 56H-Brandon Hare[5]

Feature (18 laps): 1. 21-Andrew Borchardt[2]; 2. 6-Chanse Hollatz[6]; 3. 87T-Travis Shipman[3]; 4. 14A-Blake Adams[5]; 5. 56H-Brandon Hare[10]; 6. 49-Nate Whitehurst[4]; 7. 21X-Xander Treichel[7]; 8. 7X-Andrew Eischens[8]; 9. (DNF) 55B-Blaine Hanson[9]; 10. (DQ) 11-Jesse Brown[1]

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 16-Dan Hovden[1]; 2. 85-Ben Moudry[2]; 3. 87H-Harley Dais[5]; 4. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[6]; 5. 90-George Nordman[7]; 6. 13K-Cody Kalvig[4]; 7. 24S-Shane Southard[3]

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 54-Jett Sorensen[2]; 2. 25-Dale Schwamman[1]; 3. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[4]; 4. 08-Alec Fett[3]; 5. 95-Kamdyn Haggard[6]; 6. D1-Damion Elliott[5]

Heat #3 (7 laps): 1. 88K-Brandon Maitland[1]; 2. 56-Ty Griffith[4]; 3. 10T-Trevor Fecht[2]; 4. 28T-Philip Ihde[3]; 5. 22H-Jayme Hiller[6]; 6. 40-George Gilliland[5]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 87H-Harley Dais[4]; 2. 16-Dan Hovden[7]; 3. 85-Ben Moudry[3]; 4. 08-Alec Fett[11]; 5. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[1]; 6. 56-Ty Griffith[8]; 7. 90-George Nordman[13]; 8. 54-Jett Sorensen[5]; 9. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[10]; 10. 25-Dale Schwamman[2]; 11. 95-Kamdyn Haggard[14]; 12. 24S-Shane Southard[19]; 13. 40-George Gilliland[18]; 14. (DNF) 28T-Philip Ihde[12]; 15. (DNF) 88K-Brandon Maitland[6]; 16. (DNF) D1-Damion Elliott[17]; 17. (DNF) 22H-Jayme Hiller[15]; 18. (DNF) 10T-Trevor Fecht[9]; 19. (DNF) 13K-Cody Kalvig[16]

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 57H-Jonathon Hynes[2]; 2. 50K-Kolby Goepel[3]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[4]; 4. 25$-Joshua Monson[1]; 5. 18Z-Zac Smith[6]; 6. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[5]; 7. 136-Tanner Green[7]

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 18J-Gavin Bartel[2]; 2. 3JR-Jace Hanson[5]; 3. 56-Jake Blau[1]; 4. 13R-Adam Rodamaker[4]; 5. 67-Nathan Albrecht[3]; 6. (DNF) 29J-Kyler Grummitt[6]; 7. (DNF) 25-Jacob Monson[7]

Feature (18 laps): 1. 25$-Joshua Monson[6]; 2. 50K-Kolby Goepel[3]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[7]; 4. 18J-Gavin Bartel[4]; 5. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[11]; 6. 3JR-Jace Hanson[5]; 7. 18Z-Zac Smith[9]; 8. 57H-Jonathon Hynes[1]; 9. 56-Jake Blau[8]; 10. 136-Tanner Green[12]; 11. 67-Nathan Albrecht[10]; 12. 25-Jacob Monson[14]; 13. 13R-Adam Rodamaker[2]; 14. 95-Shawn Hughes[15]; 15. (DNS) 29J-Kyler Grummitt

PRO LATE MODELS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 20-Zach Less[2]; 2. 07-Matt Ryan[1]; 3. 77-Jeff Aikey[3]; 4. 62-Brandon Davis[6]; 5. 60S-Dakota Simonsen[5]; 6. 70-Lance Mish[4]

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 8R-Sean Johnson[1]; 2. 33-Nick Marolf[2]; 3. 00J-JD Auringer[4]; 4. 14-Logan Duffy[6]; 5. 5-Michael Trulson[5]; 6. 2C-Carey Umbarger[3]

Feature (25 laps): 1. 00J-JD Auringer[2]; 2. 33-Nick Marolf[3]; 3. 20-Zach Less[6]; 4. 8R-Sean Johnson[5]; 5. 07-Matt Ryan[4]; 6. 77-Jeff Aikey[1]; 7. 60S-Dakota Simonsen[9]; 8. 70-Lance Mish[11]; 9. 5-Michael Trulson[10]; 10. (DNF) 14-Logan Duffy[8]; 11. (DNF) 2C-Carey Umbarger[12]; 12. (DNF) 62-Brandon Davis[7]