HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 4
Make-A-Wish Night/Thunder Summer Series Presented by Farmers State Bank

Results for June 9, 2024

June 9, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SANCO EQUIPMENT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
2. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (2) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
5. (6) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
6. (3) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
7. (8) 75 James Parker, Brownsdale, Minn.
DNS – (7) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (1) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (4) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
4. (2) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
5. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (7) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (5) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.

Feature:
1. (7) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (5) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (3) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
6. (1) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
7. (8) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
8. (14) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
9. (12) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
10. (9) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
11. (4) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
12. (10) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
13. (13) 75 James Parker, Brownsdale, Minn.
14. (11) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
15. (15) 8L Lyle Sathoff, Sherburn, Minn.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 67 Darin Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (3) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
5. (7) 22 David Davis, Trenton, Mo.
6. (4) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
7. (1) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
2. (3) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (1) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
6. (11) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
8. (10) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (12) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
10. (5) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
11. (9) 22 David Davis, Trenton, Mo.
12. (8) 67 Darin Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
13. (13) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
DNS – 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (8) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
5. (7) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
6. (1) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
7. (5) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
8. (6) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
9. (9) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (5) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (2) 17K Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
4. (4) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
5. (8) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
6. (7) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
8. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
2. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (4) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (1) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
5. (9) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
7. (10) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
8. (11) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (8) 25 Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
10. (12) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
11. (14) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
12. (13) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
13. (15) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
14. (17) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
15. (7) 17K Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
16. (16) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
17. (6) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (4) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (1) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa
6. (5) 25 Jacob MOnson, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
2. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
6. (3) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (8) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (10) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
7. (1) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (5) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
9. (9) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa
10. (12) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
11. (11) 25 Jacob MOnson, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

CHARLIE'S AUTO REPAIR OUTLAW MINI-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 17J Justin Winkler, Boone, Iowa
2. (7) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
3. (5) 62 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
4. (8) 25B Robert Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (3) 97 Cameron Burkman, Prairie City, Iowa
6. (2) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
8. (1) 29M Mitchell Wallin, Northwood, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
2. (5) 62H Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (1) 65 Riley Paysen, West Des Moines, Iowa
5. (4) 3JR Joey Robel, Charles City, Iowa
6. (3) 98 Mason Burkman, Prairie City, Iowa
7. (7) 9X Cole Read, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
3. (1) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa
4. (3) 66 Megan Daniels, Indianola, Iowa
5. (6) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (5) 24 Matt Wallin, Glenville, Minn.
7. (7) 1 Beck Warren, Spring Valley, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (6) 4 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
2. (4) 15X Tyler Jonson, International Falls, Minn.
3. (2) 9L Landon Elliott, Boone, Iowa
4. (5) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
5. (7) 85 Chris Trulson, Britt, Iowa
6. (1) 28 Cole Sheely, Rose Creek, Minn.
7. (3) 11T Brent Tweed, Glenville, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 3JR Joey Robel, Charles City, Iowa
2. (9) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
3. (3) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (5) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
5. (7) 24 Matt Wallin, Glenville, Minn.
6. (4) 85 Chris Trulson, Britt, Iowa
7. (12) 11T Brent Tweed, Glenville, Minn.
8. (6) 98 Mason Burkman, Prairie City, Iowa
9. (13) 29M Mitchell Wallin, Northwood, Iowa
10. (10) 9X Cole Read, Mason City, Iowa
11. (11) 1 Beck Warren, Spring Valley, Minn.
12. (1) 97 Cameron Burkman, Prairie City, Iowa
13. (8) 28 Cole Sheely, Rose Creek, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (7) 15X Tyler Jonson, International Falls, Minn.
2. (11) 62 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
3. (8) 62H Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
5. (9) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (18) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
7. (21) 24 Matt Wallin, Glenville, Minn.
8. (17) 3JR Joey Robel, Charles City, Iowa
9. (20) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
10. (22) 85 Chris Trulson, Britt, Iowa
11. (23) 11T Brent Tweed, Glenville, Minn.
12. (24) 98 Mason Burkman, Prairie City, Iowa
13. (10) 4 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
14. (1) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa
15. (2) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
16. (15) 66 Megan Daniels, Indianola, Iowa
17. (19) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
18. (14) 65 Riley Paysen, West Des Moines, Iowa
19. (12) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
20. (13) 25B Robert Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
21. (6) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
22. (4) 9L Landon Elliott, Boone, Iowa
23. (5) 17J Justin Winkler, Boone, Iowa
DQ – (16) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa