HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 4
Make-A-Wish Night/Thunder Summer Series Presented by Farmers State Bank

Results for June 2, 2024

June 2, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SANCO EQUIPMENT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
2. (1) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
3. (2) 20G Mike Grantham, Hardinsburg, Ky.
4. (4) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
3. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (4) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
DNS – 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.

Feature:
1. (9) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (1) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
3. (6) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (7) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
5. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (5) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
7. (3) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
8. (2) 20G Mike Grantham, Hardinsburg, Ky.
9. (8) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
DNS – 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (2) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
3. (1) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
4. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (4) 01 Kory Adams, Stacyville, Iowa
6. (7) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (3) 22 David Davis, Trenton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 67 Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (5) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (4) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (6) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
3. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (1) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
6. (6) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
5. (7) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
6. (5) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (16) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
8. (8) 67 Chris Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
9. (11) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (17) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
11. (13) 01 Kory Adams, Stacyville, Iowa
12. (14) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
13. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
14. (9) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
15. (12) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
16. (10) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
17. (18) 22 David Davis, Trenton, Mo.
18. (15) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
19. (19) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (4) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
3. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (2) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
DNS – 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (4) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
4. (5) 29J Mitch Grummitt, Allison, Iowa
5. (6) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
6. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
2. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (6) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (5) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
6. (7) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
7. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (7) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
3. (8) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
5. (1) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
6. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
7. (9) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
9. (13) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
10. (3) 65 Tommy Myer, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
11. (18) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
12. (12) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
13. (16) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
14. (11) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
15. (15) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
16. (20) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
17. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
18. (19) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
19. (10) 29J Mitch Grummitt, Allison, Iowa
20. (14) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 18JR. Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
2. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (1) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (2) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (7) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (4) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (6) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 5K Jeremy True, Rudd, Iowa
5. (5) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (6) 72K Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.
DNS – 99 Nathan Gegner, Morgan, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (2) 18JR. Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
5. (10) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (11) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (9) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
8. (13) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
9. (8) 5K Jeremy True, Rudd, Iowa
10. (14) 99 Nathan Gegner, Morgan, Minn.
11. (3) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
13. (7) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
14. (12) 72K Carter Kmett, Rochester, Minn.

BRYANT TREE SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa