HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 4
Make-A-Wish Night/Thunder Summer Series Presented by Farmers State Bank

Results for May 19, 2024

May 19, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SANCO EQUIPMENT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (5) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (6) 25C Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (7) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
6. (3) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
7. (9) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (4) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
9. (8) 12JR Jory Stotts, Gilman City, Mo.

Feature:
Rained out, postponed to June 2

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
3. (1) 01 Kory Adams, Stacyville, Iowa
4. (5) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
5. (6) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
6. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (5) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
6. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa

Feature:
Rained out, postponed to June 2

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (8) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (6) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
5. (4) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
6. (5) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
7. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
8. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
3. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (6) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (5) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
6. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (1) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
Rained out, postponed to June 2

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (4) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (4) 18JR Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
4. (2) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
5. (6) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (1) 6C Blake Cole, Nashua, Iowa

Feature:
Rained out, postponed to June 2

CHARLIE'S AUTO REPAIR OUTLAW MINI-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
2. (3) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
3. (2) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
4. (4) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
5. (5) 3JR Joey Robel, Charles City, Iowa
6. (6) 11T Brent Tweed, Glenville, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 62 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
2. (2) 66 Megan Daniels, Indianola, Iowa
3. (4) 28 Cole Sheely, Rose Creek, Minn.
4. (6) 24 Matt Wallin, Glenville, Minn.
5. (5) 99 Garrett Madlin, Rockford, Iowa
6. (1) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
2. (3) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
3. (2) 62H Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 31 Spencer Nelson, Thornton, Iowa
6. (6) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 4 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
2. (6) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
3. (4) 62H Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (1) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
5. (3) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
6. (8) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
7. (9) 28 Cole Sheely, Rose Creek, Minn.
8. (7) 62 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
9. (11) 24 Matt Wallin, Glenville, Minn.
10. (8) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
11. (10) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
12. (13) 99 Garrett Madlin, Rockford, Iowa
13. (12) 3JR Joey Robel, Charles City, Iowa
14. (15) 11T Brent Tweed, Glenville, Minn.
15. (14) 31 Spencer Nelson, Thornton, Iowa
16. (17) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
17. (16) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa
DNS – 66 Megan Daniels, Indianola, Iowa