HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 4
Make-A-Wish Night/Thunder Summer Series Presented by Farmers State Bank

Results for May 5, 2024

May 5, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SANCO EQUIPMENT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
2. (4) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (1) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (5) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
6. (6) 21 Troy Gudmonson, Savage, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (6) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
3. (1) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
4. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (2) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
6. (3) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (5) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
2. (2) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
3. (4) 25C Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (3) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (1) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
6. (6) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
2. (4) 25C Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (3) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
4. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (1) 97 Cole Anderson, Le Center, Minn.
6. (10) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (7) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
8. (5) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (6) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
10. (11) 88 Nathan Smith, Anthony, N.M.
11. (13) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
12. (9) 02 Cole Denner, Ionia, Iowa
13. (15) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
14. (16) 21 Troy Gudmonson, Savage, Minn.
15. (14) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
16. (18) 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
17. (17) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
18. (12) 2SS Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (2) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (1) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
5. (8) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (7) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (4) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
8. (6) 40M Matt Moeller, Welcome, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
5. (5) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
6. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (3) 78 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
8. (8) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (8) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (7) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
5. (4) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
6. (1) 46S Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
7. (3) 22 David Davis, Trenton, Mo.
8. (6) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (9) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (1) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (17) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (13) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
8. (12) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (14) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
10. (16) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
11. (10) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
12. (15) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
13. (11) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
14. (23) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa
15. (18) 46S Stacy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
16. (19) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
17. (21) 22 David Davis, Trenton, Mo.
18. (22) 40M Matt Moeller, Welcome, Minn.
19. (24) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa
20. (8) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
21. (6) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
22. (20) 78 Chris Roney, Decorah, Iowa
23. (3) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
24. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (2) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (6) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
4. (8) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
5. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
6. (1) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
7. (7) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
8. (5) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
3. (4) 88A Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (2) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
5. (6) 97K Tanner Koster, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (5) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
7. (7) 17B Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
8. (8) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (1) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (3) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
7. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (8) 118 Marcus Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (1) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
2. (6) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
5. (5) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
6. (2) 72 Travis Scholbrock, West Union, Iowa
7. (7) 7K Tom Koster, Mitchell, S.D.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
2. (7) 17B Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
3. (6) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
4. (4) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
5. (9) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
6. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (8) 7K Tom Koster, Mitchell, S.D.
8. (3) 72 Travis Scholbrock, West Union, Iowa
9. (10) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
10. (2) 45 Cole Lonergan, Dexter, Minn.
11. (11) 118 Marcus Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (2) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (10) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
5. (18) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
7. (16) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
8. (19) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
9. (8) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
11. (15) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
12. (14) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
13. (7) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
14. (11) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
15. (13) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
16. (20) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
17. (9) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
18. (21) 17B Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
19. (17) 97K Tanner Koster, Sioux Falls, S.D.
20. (22) 5 Michael Meyer, New Richland, Minn.
21. (23) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.
22. (12) 88A Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
23. (1) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
DNS – 17 Oliver Sackett, Pierson, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (4) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
5. (6) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
6. (1) 50K Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
7. (5) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
8. (8) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
4. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (3) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
6. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (7) 18JR. Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
8. (5) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.

Feature:
1. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (2) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
6. (10) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
7. (14) 18JR. Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
8. (9) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
9. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
10. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (13) 81 Joshua Ludeking, Decorah, Iowa
12. (5) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
13. (11) 50K Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
14. (15) 02F Samuel Fitterer, Lake City, Minn.
15. (12) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
DNS – 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.

CHARLIE'S AUTO REPAIR OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
2. (4) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
3. (2) 5 Josh Emerick, Lacona, Iowa
4. (1) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa
5. (3) 99 Garrett Madlin, Rockford, Iowa
6. (6) 11T Brent Tweed, Glenville, Minn.
7. (5) 29M Mitchell Wallin, Northwood, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
2. (3) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
3. (5) 62H Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 24 Matt Wallin, Glenville, Minn.
5. (7) 17J Justin Winkler, Boone, Iowa
6. (6) 66 Megan Daniels, Indianola, Iowa
7. (4) 3JR. Joey Robel, Charles City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
2. (4) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
3. (1) 62 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
4. (7) 97 Cameron Burkman, Prairie City, Iowa
5 . (5) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 4 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
7. (2) 28 Cole Sheely, Rose Creek, Minn.

Feature:
1. (8) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
2. (9) 62 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
3. (4) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
4. (2) 62H Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
5. (17) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
6. (12) 17J Justin Winkler, Boone, Iowa
7. (19) 28 Cole Sheely, Rose Creek, Minn.
8. (20) 97 Cameron Burkman, Prairie City, Iowa
9. (15) 66 Megan Daniels, Indianola, Iowa
10. (11) 24 Matt Wallin, Glenville, Minn.
11. (16) 3JR. Joey Robel, Charles City, Iowa
12. (6) 5 Josh Emerick, Lacona, Iowa
13. (14) 11T Brent Tweed, Glenville, Minn.
14. (13) 99 Garrett Madlin, Rockford, Iowa
15. (18) 4 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
16. (10) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa
17. (5) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
18. (3) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
19. (7) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
20. (1) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
DNS – 29M Mitchell Wallin, Northwood, Iowa

PRO LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 20 Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa
2. (3) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa
3. (8) 33 Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa
4. (2) 60 Dalton Simonsen, Fairfax, Iowa
5. (7) 93 Chase Brunscheen, Dyersville, Iowa
6. (6) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
7. (9) 76 Matt Mish, Bloomington, Wis.
8. (4) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
9. (5) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 01 C.J. Horn, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
2. (2) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
3. (6) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (5) 8R Sean Johnson, Independence, Iowa
5. (8) 32 T.J. Fortmann, East Dubuque, Ill.
6. (3) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (1) 70 Lance Mish, Cassville, Wis.
8. (7) 5T Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
2. (4) 33 Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa
3. (1) 22 Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
4. (7) 8R Sean Johnson, Independence, Iowa
5. (16) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa
6. (14) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
7. (12) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (8) 32 T.J. Fortmann, East Dubuque, Ill.
9. (15) 5T Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa
10. (5) 20 Zach Less, Manchester, Iowa
11. (11) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
12. (3) 07 Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa
13. (9) 60 Dalton Simonsen, Fairfax, Iowa
14. (13) 70 Lance Mish, Cassville, Wis.
15. (10) 93 Chase Brunscheen, Dyersville, Iowa
16. (17) 76 Matt Mish, Bloomington, Wis.
17. (6) 01 C.J. Horn, Cedar Rapids, Iowa