HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 4
Make-A-Wish Night/Thunder Summer Series Presented by Farmers State Bank

Results for April 21, 2024

April 21, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SANCO EQUIPMENT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
4. (6) 25C Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (4) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (1) 97JR. Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
DNS – (7) 14 Paul Neisius, Hastings, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (2) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (3) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
5. (7) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (5) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
7. (6) 12JR Jory Stotts, Gilman City, Mo.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 25ZT Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
2. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (5) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
4. (6) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (3) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
6. (4) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
3. (10) 25C Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (8) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (3) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
6. (6) 28 Parker Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (12) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
8. (7) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (9) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
10. (13) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
11. (15) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
12. (11) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
13. (16) 97JR. Landon Volkman, Rushford, Minn.
14. (17) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
15. (18) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
16. (19) 12JR Jory Stotts, Gilman City, Mo.
17. (2) 25ZT Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa
18. (20) 14 Paul Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
19. (14) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
20. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (6) 23X Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (3) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (5) 14W Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (4) 01 Kory Adams, Stacyville, Iowa
7. (8) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
8. (7) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (7) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (1) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (4) 37 Randy Foote, Stanton, Iowa
6. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (6) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
7. (8) AK46 Gary Pesicka, Burt, Iowa
8. (1) 22 David Davis, Trenton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (9) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (3) 11X Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (6) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (12) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
9. (11) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
10. (17) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
11. (7) 23X Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
12. (14) 14W Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
13. (10) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
14. (15) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
15. (16) 01 Kory Adams, Stacyville, Iowa
16. (8) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
17. (21) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
18. (13) 37 Randy Foote, Stanton, Iowa
19. (19) AK46 Gary Pesicka, Burt, Iowa
20. (18) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
21. (20) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
22. (22) 22 David Davis, Trenton, Mo.
23. (23) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (5) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (2) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
4. (3) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
6. (9) 88B Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
8. (7) 88 Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
9. (6) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
2. (2) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
3. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (8) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (7) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
8. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (3) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
3. (7) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
4. (2) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
5. (4) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
6. (8) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (5) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
8. (6) 5K Todd Kamish, Lakeville, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (7) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
4. (2) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (5) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
6. (4) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (8) D6 Dalton Pischke, Elkton, Minn.
8. (6) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
2. (2) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
4. (8) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
5. (7) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (5) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (4) 21 Rian Leichtnam, Grand Meadow, Minn.
8. (11) 5K Todd Kamish, Lakeville, Minn.
9. (10) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
10. (6) D6 Dalton Pischke, Elkton, Minn.
11. (12) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
12. (9) 88 Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
13. (13) 24S Shane Southard, Waseca, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (2) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
2. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (9) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (1) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
5. (13) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
6. (10) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
7. (14) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
8. (4) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
9. (8) 87H Harley Dais, Winona, Minn.
10. (18) 88B Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (25) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
12. (6) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
13. (16) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
14. (22) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
15. (24) 35 Dennis Dunbar, Winona, Minn.
16. (19) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
17. (15) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
18. (20) 22H Jayme Hiller, Waseca, Minn.
19. (21) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
20. (7) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
21. (23) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
22. (17) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
23. (11) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
24. (12) 14 Caden Neisius, Hastings, Minn.
DNS – (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 18JR. Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
3. (4) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
4. (7) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
5. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (2) 5K Jeremy True, Rudd, Iowa
7. (8) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
8. (6) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (6) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
5. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (1) 27 Branden Schaer, Garner, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (7) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (6) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
5. (3) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
6. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (5) 10 Blake Schneekloth, Brandon, S.D.

Feature:
1. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 38S Nick Schwebach, Fountain, Minn.
3. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (10) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (3) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (14) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
8. (6) 18JR. Gavin Bartel, Kasson, Minn.
9. (9) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
10. (8) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
11. (18) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
12. (21) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
13. (11) 14 Arthur Schott, Clermont, Iowa
14. (19) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
15. (17) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
16. (16) 5K Jeremy True, Rudd, Iowa
17. (13) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
18. (20) 10 Blake Schneekloth, Brandon, S.D.
19. (22) 27 Branden Schaer, Garner, Iowa
20. (15) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
21. (1) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
22. (12) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa