HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for September 17, 2023

September 17, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (6) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (3) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
4. (8) 71.5 Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (7) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
6. (5) 2 Wayne Landheer, Buffalo Center, Iowa
7. (4) 11X Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (2) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 87L Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.
2. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (3) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 110 Ken Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.
6. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (5) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (6) 14A Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (2) AK46 Gary Pesicka, Burt, Iowa
4. (5) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
6. (4) 106 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
7. (7) 89K Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (8) 14A Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (4) 87L Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.
5. (7) 71.5 Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (18) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (3) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
9. (19) 11X Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
10. (12) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
11. (17) 2 Wayne Landheer, Buffalo Center, Iowa
12. (20) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
13. (9) AK46 Gary Pesicka, Burt, Iowa
14. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
15. (13) 25 Dan Jones, Waukon, Iowa
16. (15) 0F Mason Beck, Urbana, Mo.
17. (11) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. (14) 110 Ken Tietz, Belle Plaine, Minn.
19. (16) 106 Derek Brown, Stoutland, Mo.
20. (10) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
21. (21) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
DNS – 89K Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz.

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
5. (5) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (6) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
7. (3) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25X Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
2. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (4) 88 Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
4. (6) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (5) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (7) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
7. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (1) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (4) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
4. (3) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 22B Chris Burington, Spillville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (6) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
6. (1) 88 Dylan Hutkowski, St. Charles, Minn.
7. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
8. (2) 25X Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
9. (10) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
10. (15) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
11. (13) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
12. (12) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
13. (9) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
14. (16) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
15. (11) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
16. (18) 22B Chris Burington, Spillville, Iowa
17. (14) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
18. (20) 17C Chad Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
19. (17) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
20. (19) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (7) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
3. (6) 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (8) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (9) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
7. (5) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa
8. (4) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
9. (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (7) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
6. (6) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
7. (4) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
8. (3) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
2. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (3) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (5) 01G Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
6. (4) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
7. (7) 28 Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
8. (8) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (9) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (6) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
6. (2) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
7. (10) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
9. (13) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
10. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
11. (17) 94 Kevin Hager, Kellogg, Minn.
12. (11) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
13. (3) 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa
14. (12) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
15. (15) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
16. (18) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
17. (23) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
18. (20) 28 Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
19. (22) 26 Max Jones, Waterville, Iowa
20. (14) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
21. (16) 01G Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
22. (21) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
23. (24) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
24. (19) 95 Shawn Hughes, Postville, Iowa
DNS – 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa