HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for September 3, 2023

September 3, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

GRP & ASSOCIATES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (2) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (4) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
5. (8) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
6. (7) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
7. (3) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa
8. (6) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (3) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
3. (6) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
4. (5) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
5. (7) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (1) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
DQ – (2) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (2) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (1) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
5. (4) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (8) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
7. (9) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
8. (7) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
9. (11) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
10. (15) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
11. (13) 27 Don Gerritsen Jr., Rock Rapids, Iowa
12. (14) 80 Lee Jonsgaard, Fountain City, Wis.
13. (12) 6T7 Brian Albrecht, Winona, Minn.
14. (3) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
15. (10) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 71.5 Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (1) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
6. (8) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
8. (4) 24R Keith Ricke, Titonka, Iowa
9. (3) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
2. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (7) 517 McCain Jennings, Whittemore, Iowa
4. (5) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
5. (9) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (8) 75 Phil Lusson, Livermore, Iowa
7. (2) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
8. (1) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (3) AK46 Gary Pesicka, Burt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (3) 71.5 Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (8) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (6) 517 McCain Jennings, Whittemore, Iowa
7. (11) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
8. (18) AK46 Gary Pesicka, Burt, Iowa
9. (4) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
10. (13) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
11. (14) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
12. (9) 16 Jake James, Winona, Minn.
13. (12) 75 Phil Lusson, Livermore, Iowa
14. (16) 24R Keith Ricke, Titonka, Iowa
15. (10) 94M Zac Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
16. (17) 40A Andrew Schmitt, Elgin, Iowa
17. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
18. (15) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 25X Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
3. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
5. (7) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
6. (6) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
7. (5) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (3) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (5) 83B Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
4. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
5. (7) 18 Owen Malone, Waukon, Iowa
6. (2) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
7. (4) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (3) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
6. (5) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 25X Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
3. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (16) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
5. (2) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
7. (13) 27 Kevin Joachim, Larchwood, Iowa
8. (9) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (15) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
10. (14) 11 Lyndon Johnson, Montrose, S.D.
11. (11) 21 Ryan Halverson, Decorah, Iowa
12. (10) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
14. (6) 782 Miah Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
15. (12) 83 Dylan Crawford, West Union, Iowa
16. (8) 83B Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
17. (17) 18 Owen Malone, Waukon, Iowa
DNS – 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
DNS – 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (3) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (5) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
5. (6) 29J Mitch Grummitt, Allison, Iowa
6. (7) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (2) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
2. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (4) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (7) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (8) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (10) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 15C Caden Helle, Garnavillo, Iowa
7. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
8. (14) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
9. (12) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (5) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
11. (11) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
12. (2) 37 Casey Colsch, Caledonia, Minn.
13. (9) 29J Mitch Grummitt, Allison, Iowa
14. (13) 22L Hannah Lutz, Winona, Minn.

CHARLIE'S AUTO REPAIR OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17J Justin Winkler, Boone, Iowa
2. (4) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 31 Spencer Nelson, Thornton, Iowa
4. (5) 121 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
5. (2) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
2. (4) 29 Brandon Van Klompenburg, Orange City, Iowa
3. (5) 104 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
4. (3) 62 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
5. (1) 9G Grant Kading, Stuart, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 17J Justin Winkler, Boone, Iowa
2. (5) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
3. (3) 29 Brandon Van Klompenburg, Orange City, Iowa
4. (4) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
5. (1) 31 Spencer Nelson, Thornton, Iowa
6. (6) 104 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
7. (7) 121 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
8. (10) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa
9. (9) 9G Grant Kading, Stuart, Iowa