HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for August 27, 2023

August 27, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

GRP & ASSOCIATES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (2) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (4) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
5. (1) 60 Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
2. (4) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
3. (2) 61 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
4. (3) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
5. (5) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
2. (1) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (8) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
4. (6) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
7. (7) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
8. (9) 60 Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa
9. (10) 75 James Parker, Brownsdale, Minn.
10. (2) 61 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
DNS – 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
6. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
DNS – 23V Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (1) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (4) 84 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
4. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (7) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
6. (6) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (3) 24R Keith Ricke, Titonka, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (7) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (9) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
6. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
8. (11) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
9. (10) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
10. (6) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
11. (8) 84 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
12. (14) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
13. (12) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
14. (15) 23V Tristan Vesterby, Webster City, Iowa
15. (13) 24R Keith Ricke, Titonka, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (9) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (3) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
5. (7) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (8) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
7. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (10) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
9. (5) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
10. (2) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (7) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (5) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (8) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
7. (6) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
8. (3) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
DNS – 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (7) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (6) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (2) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
8. (14) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
9. (17) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
10. (8) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (10) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
12. (11) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
13. (16) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
14. (9) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
15. (18) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
16. (15) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
17. (13) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
18. (19) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
19. (12) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (1) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (7) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (3) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
6. (6) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
7. (4) 27 Branden Schaer, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (4) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
4. (1) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (3) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (5) 01G Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.

Feature:
1. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (8) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (11) 01G Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
7. (10) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
8. (1) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
9. (12) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
10. (9) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
11. (13) 27 Branden Schaer, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
13. (3) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa

BRYANT TREE SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

CHARLIE'S AUTO REPAIR OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
2. (6) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (4) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (5) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (7) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
6. (3) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
7. (2) 5M Megan Daniels, Indianola, Iowa
DNS – 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (4) 104 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
3. (2) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
4. (5) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
5. (3) 99 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
6. (6) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa
DQ – (7) 31T Tucker Schroeder, Thornton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
2. (6) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
3. (2) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (5) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (4) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
6. (11) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
7. (9) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
8. (12) 5M Megan Daniels, Indianola, Iowa
9. (10) 99 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
10. (3) 104 Ben Mattick, Mantorville, Minn.
11. (8) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
12. (7) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
13. (13) 95 Aric Pate, Manly, Iowa
14. (14) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa