HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for August 17, 2023

August 17, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Time Trials:
1. 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan., 15.095 seconds.
2. 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif., 15.099.
3. 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz., 15.106.
4. 21X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 15.118.
5. 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., 15.166.
6. 14W Clayton Wagamon, Ramsey, Minn., 15.258.
7. 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn., 15.281.
8. K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill., 15.316.
9. 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., 15.317.
10. 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa, 15.320.
11. 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn., 15.329.
12. 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan., 15.381.
13. 22A Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 15.411.
14. 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn., 15.429.
15. 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan., 15.457.
16. 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa, 15.516.
17. 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn., 15.553.
18. 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn., 15.559.
19. 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa, 15.564.
20. 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis., 15.578.
21. 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas, 15.641.
22. 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 15.650.
23. 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo., 15.651.
24. 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn., 15.765.
25. D21 Daniel Drury, Iowa Falls, Iowa, 15.767.
26. 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis., 15.778.
27. 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 15.790.
28. 24 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa, 15.806.
29. 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa, 15.810.
30. 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn., 15.812.
31. 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan., 15.908.
32. 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas, 15.919.
33. 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn., 15.944.
34. 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark., 15.978.
35. 22 Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn., 16.025.
36. 60X Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa, 16.182.
37. 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas, 16.223.
38. 25 Adam Bohlman, Princeton, Minn., 16.226.
39. 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas, 16.258.

Heat #1:
1. (2) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (6) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (1) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas.
4. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
5. (5) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
6. (3) 22A Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.
7. (7) D21 Daniel Drury, Iowa Falls, Iowa.
8. (10) 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas.
9. (8) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa.
10. (9) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa.
2. (2) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
3. (6) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
4. (1) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa.
5. (3) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
6. (5) 14W Clayton Wagamon, Ramsey, Minn.
7. (7) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
8. (8) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
9. (9) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
10. (10) 25 Adam Bohlman, Princeton, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa.
2. (6) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (3) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
4. (5) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
5. (1) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
6. (4) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
7. (7) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (10) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.
9. (8) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
10. (9) 22 Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.

Heat #4:
1. (6) 21X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa.
2. (5) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
3. (2) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
4. (1) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
5. (4) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
6. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa.
7. (7) 24 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa.
8. (8) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas.
9. (9) 60X Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa.

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
2. (4) 22A Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.
3. (1) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa.
4. (8) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
5. (10) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
6. (7) 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas.
7. (9) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
8. (11) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
9. (12) 60X Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa.
10. (6) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (3) 16 Austin Siebert, Grandview, Mo.
DQ – (5) D21 Daniel Drury, Iowa Falls, Iowa.

"B" Feature #2:
1. (2) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (6) 24 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa.
3. (3) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
4. (1) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
5. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa.
6. (5) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
7. (8) 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas.
8. (9) 21D David Brown, Kellogg, Iowa.
9. (10) 25 Adam Bohlman, Princeton, Minn.
10. (11) 22 Alan Bohlman, Isanti, Minn.
DQ – (7) 4M Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (5) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (8) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
4. (9) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
5. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa.
6. (2) 21X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa.
7. (6) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
8. (4) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
9. (11) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
10. (13) 55H A.J. Hoff, Mantorville, Minn.
11. (18) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
12. (14) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
13. (17) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
14. (19) 22A Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill.
15. (15) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
16. (10) 65 Tyler Davis, Haysville, Kan.
17. (22) 95 Keith Foss, Winona, Minn.
18. (20) 24 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa.
19. (21) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa.
20. (16) 14W Clayton Wagamon, Ramsey, Minn.
21. (27) 81 Cody Simpson, Quinlan, Texas.
22. (3) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa.
23. (26) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa.
24. (23) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
25. (12) 13J Triston Dycus, Maypearl, Texas.
26. (24) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
27. (28) 94JR John Doelle, Arcadia, Wis.
28. (29) 11N Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.
29. (25) 747 Colton Eck, Goddard, Kan.
DNS – 7X Chris Dawson, Lubbock, Texas.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
2. (4) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (2) 84 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
5. (3) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (9) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (6) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
8. (7) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa
9. (8) 14. Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (6) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (4) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
7. (1) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
8. (8) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (6) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (2) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (8) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (1) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
8. (9) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (10) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
10. (3) 84 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
11. (16) 14. Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
12. (17) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
13. (11) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
14. (13) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
15. (15) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa
16. (12) 9 Cody Torkelson, Elgin, Iowa
17. (14) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (4) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (3) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (8) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
6. (6) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 56X Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
8. (5) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
9. (9) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 5R James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.
3. (2) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
4. (3) 13 Peyton Burkhart, Hutchinson, Kan.
5. (5) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
7. (9) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
8. (8) 57 Lynn Brockett, Ogden, Iowa
9. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (1) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (14) 56X Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
7. (11) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
8. (15) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
9. (3) 5R James Richert, Comfrey, Minn.
10. (13) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
11. (12) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
12. (10) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
13. (18) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
14. (9) 13 Peyton Burkhart, Hutchinson, Kan.
15. (16) 57 Lynn Brockett, Ogden, Iowa
16. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
17. (7) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
18. (6) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.