HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, May 26
9th Annual USMTS Mod Mania

Results for August 16, 2023

August 16, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Time Trials:
1. 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn., 14.833 seconds.
2. 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 14.884.
3. 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., 14.929.
4. 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn., 14.947.
5. 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 14.950.
6. 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa, 15.005.
7. 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn., 15.036.
8. 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas, 15.038.
9. 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 15.067.
10. 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn., 15.143.
11. 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla., 15.167.
12. 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn., 15.190.
13. 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn., 15.191.
14. 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 15.236.
15. 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa, 15.243.
15. 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 15.243.
17. 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, 15.265.
18. 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark., 15.303.
19. 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa, 15.305.
20. 75M Gunner Martin, Sugar creek, Mo., 15.307.
21. R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 15.382.
22. 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa, 15.385.
23. 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa, 15.453.
24. 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan., 15.473.
25. 44K Kelsie Foley, Otis, Kan., 15.510.
26. 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn., 15.528.
27. 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan., 15.544.
28. 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn., 15.546.
29. 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn., 15.581.
29. 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn., 15.581.

Heat #1:
1. (1) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
2. (4) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (5) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
5. (3) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (6) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (8) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
8. (7) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (10) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
10. (9) 44K Kelsie Foley, Otis, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (3) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
6. (7) 75M Gunner Martin, Sugar creek, Mo.
7. (10) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
8. (9) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
9. (6) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
10. (8) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (2) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (6) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
4. (4) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
5. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
6. (3) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
7. (8) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (9) 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
9. (7) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
DNS – 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.

“B” Feature:
1. (1) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (2) 75M Gunner Martin, Sugar creek, Mo.
3. (4) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
4. (6) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (8) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (7) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
7. (5) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
8. (11) 44K Kelsie Foley, Otis, Kan.
9. (3) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
10. (9) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
DNS – 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
DNS – 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.

“A” Feature:
1. (7) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
2. (2) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (4) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
4. (3) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
5. (10) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
6. (9) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
7. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
9. (15) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
10. (14) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
11. (1) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (13) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
13. (16) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
14. (8) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
15. (12) 50III Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
16. (19) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
17. (11) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
18. (21) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
19. (22) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
20. (26) 29H Joe Horgdal, Mantorville, Minn.
21. (17) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
22. (20) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
23. (18) 75M Gunner Martin, Sugar creek, Mo.
24. (24) 44K Kelsie Foley, Otis, Kan.
25. (23) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
26. (25) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
DNS – 22B Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.
DNS – 17 Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
DNS – 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (1) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
3. (4) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (7) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 84 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
7. (5) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
2. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (7) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (6) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (1) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (5) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (10) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
6. (9) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
7. (12) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (11) 84 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
9. (8) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
10. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
11. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
12. (7) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
2. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (7) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (8) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
6. (1) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
7. (9) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
8. (6) 57 Lynn Brockett, Ogden, Iowa
9. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
2. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (7) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
5. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (4) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
DQ – (3) 13 Peyton Burkhart, Hutchinson, Kan.
DNS – 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
4. (1) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
6. (10) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
7. (6) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
8. (8) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
9. (9) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
10. (13) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
11. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
12. (14) 13 Peyton Burkhart, Hutchinson, Kan.
13. (11) 57 Lynn Brockett, Ogden, Iowa
14. (12) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
DNS – 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
DNS – 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.