HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, May 26
9th Annual USMTS Mod Mania

Results for July 30, 2023

July 30, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

GRP & ASSOCIATES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
3. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (4) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (5) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
2. (2) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
3. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (4) 5K Tyler Kaeter, St. Cloud, Minn.
5. (5) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
DNS – 75 James Parker, Brownsdale, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (8) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (5) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
6. (7) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (11) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
8. (9) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
9. (10) 75 James Parker, Brownsdale, Minn.
10. (4) 5K Tyler Kaeter, St. Cloud, Minn.
11. (6) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (3) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
4. (7) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
5. (4) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
7. (5) 21J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (1) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
3. (6) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
4. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (3) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
6. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (8) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (10) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (11) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
9. (5) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
10. (2) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
11. (12) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
12. (13) 21J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
13. (9) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
3. (2) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (5) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
6. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (7) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
2. (6) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
4. (4) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (2) 72 Travis Scholbrock, West Union, Iowa
6. (3) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (3) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (5) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
6. (6) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (1) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (9) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (3) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
7. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
8. (10) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (5) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
10. (15) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
11. (11) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
12. (16) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
13. (12) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
14. (14) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
15. (13) 72 Travis Scholbrock, West Union, Iowa
16. (18) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
17. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
18. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
4. (7) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (6) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (4) 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (2) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (2) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
3. (3) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 23 Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa
6. (5) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (5) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (3) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
6. (8) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
7. (10) 23 Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa
8. (6) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
9. (11) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
10. (7) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
11. (9) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
12. (12) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
DNS – 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa

CHARLIE'S AUTO REPAIR OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (3) 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (4) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
4. (1) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
6. (6) 10K Lukas Kloster, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
2. (4) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
3. (3) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (6) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (2) 85 Chris Trulson, Polk City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
2. (4) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
3. (6) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (7) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (2) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
6. (3) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
7. (11) 10K Lukas Kloster, Mason City, Iowa
8. (1) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
9. (10) 85 Chris Trulson, Polk City, Iowa
10. (8) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
11. (9) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
DNS – 31 Spencer Nelson, Rockwell, Iowa

PRO LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 73 Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (6) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
3. (2) 98 Travis Smock, Independence, Iowa
4. (4) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
5. (3) 72 Jerod Ballhagen, Parkersburg, Iowa
6. (5) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (7) 79 Darren Mish, Hazel Green, Wis.
8. (8) 5T Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 31 Corey Dripps, Reinbeck, Iowa
2. (2) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa
3. (5) 01 C.J. Horn, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
4. (7) 8R Sean Johnson, Independence, Iowa
5. (1) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (3) 93 Chase Brunscheen, Dyersville, Iowa
7. (6) 192 Chase Jermeland, Decorah, Iowa
8. (8) 70 Lance Mish, Cassville, Wis.

Feature:
1. (3) 8R Sean Johnson, Independence, Iowa
2. (5) 14 Logan Duffy, Independence, Iowa
3. (6) 73 Greg Kastli, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (2) 98 Travis Smock, Independence, Iowa
5. (7) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
6. (4) 01 C.J. Horn, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
7. (10) 72 Jerod Ballhagen, Parkersburg, Iowa
8. (15) 5T Michael Trulson, Polk City, Iowa
9. (16) 70 Lance Mish, Cassville, Wis.
10. (8) 31 Corey Dripps, Reinbeck, Iowa
11. (14) 79 Darren Mish, Hazel Green, Wis.
12. (1) 2V Vic Lovejoy, Aubudon, Iowa
13. (13) 192 Chase Jermeland, Decorah, Iowa
14. (11) 93 Chase Brunscheen, Dyersville, Iowa
15. (9) 5 Rusty Patterson, Mason City, Iowa
16. (12) 62 Brandon Davis, Waterloo, Iowa