HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for July 22, 2023

July 22, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
2. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (5) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (7) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
6. (4) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
7. (1) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
8. (8) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
9. (9) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (10) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
2. (1) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (4) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (6) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
6. (5) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
7. (7) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (8) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
9. (9) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (10) 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
2. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (1) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
5. (6) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
6. (7) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
7. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
8. (8) 29D Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa
9. (9) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.

Heat #4:
1. (1) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
2. (2) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
3. (4) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (5) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (6) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
6. (3) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (7) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
8. (9) 96T R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
9. (8) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa

“B” Feature #1:
1. (1) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
2. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
3. (3) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
4. (4) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
5. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
6. (8) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
7. (7) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
8. (5) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
9. (9) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
10. (11) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
11. (12) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
12. (10) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa

“B” Feature #2:
1. (1) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
2. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
4. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (5) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
6. (6) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
7. (10) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (9) 29D Brad Dierks, Clarence, Iowa
9. (7) 96T R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
10. (11) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
11. (8) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
DNS – 11X Tom Berry Jr., Des Moines, Iowa

“A” Feature:
1. (4) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
2. (1) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (8) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (2) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (19) 49 Jake Timm, Winona, Minn.
6. (18) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
7. (6) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
8. (23) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
9. (22) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
10. (15) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
11. (10) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
12. (17) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
13. (3) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
14. (21) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
15. (16) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
16. (9) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
17. (12) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
18. (24) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
19. (7) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
20. (13) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
21. (11) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
22. (25) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
23. (14) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
24. (5) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
25. (20) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.

WESTERN IOWA NON-WING SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 93 Josh Most, Red Oak, Iowa
2. (7) 6 Jake Kouba, Farmington, Minn.
3. (2) 93S Glen Saville, Razorback, NSW
4. (3) 4T Taylor Forbes, Harrisburg, S.D.
5. (6) 57 Buddy Parker, Gardner, Kan.
6. (4) 17 Doug Martens, Ward, S.D.
7. (5) 7 Clinton Bruns, Little Rock, Iowa
8. (8) 11B Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 97X Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
2. (2) 7B Scott Brandt, Andover, Minn.
3. (6) 10Z Zach Widdes, Rice Lake, Wis.
4. (8) 3K Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, Minn.
5. (4) 12 Doug Sylvester, Ottumwa, Iowa
6. (3) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
7. (7) 7X Lance Silvers, Ottumwa, Iowa
8. (1) 38 Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Feature:
1. (8) 97X Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
2. (15) 11B Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa
3. (4) 7B Scott Brandt, Andover, Minn.
4. (7) 93 Josh Most, Red Oak, Iowa
5. (6) 10Z Zach Widdes, Rice Lake, Wis.
6. (1) 3K Jeremy Kerzman, Grey Eagle, Minn.
7. (3) 4T Taylor Forbes, Harrisburg, S.D.
8. (9) 57 Buddy Parker, Gardner, Kan.
9. (14) 7 Clinton Bruns, Little Rock, Iowa
10. (11) 17 Doug Martens, Ward, S.D.
11. (16) 38 Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (12) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
13. (13) 7X Lance Silvers, Ottumwa, Iowa
14. (10) 12 Doug Sylvester, Ottumwa, Iowa
15. (2) 93S Glen Saville, Razorback, NSW
16. (5) 6 Jake Kouba, Farmington, Minn.
DNS – 22 Jeff Pellersels, Woodbury, Minn.

SCHOOL BUSES

Feature:
1. (4) 82 Corey Streif, Clermont, Iowa
2. (2) 5 Lucas Prohaska, Garner, Iowa
3. (6) 96 Reece Burggeman, Klemme, Iowa
4. (7) 555 Zach Eichmann, Garner, Iowa
5. (1) 30 Jade Pringnitz, Garner, Iowa
6. (3) 30+ Tucker Brinkman, Marble Rock, Iowa
7. (8) 1206 Erik Goll, Garner, Iowa
8. (10) 1776 Matt Braickman, Garner, Iowa
9. (5) 21ISH Joseph Prohaska, Garner, Iowa
10. (9) 777 Dalton Cullinan, Clear Lake, Iowa
11. (11) 7.3 Ty Gardner, Garner, Iowa
12. (12) 48 Ryan Drag, Garner, Iowa