HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, April 21
SLMR East Series Late Model Race Presented by Fertilizer Equipment Specialists

Results for July 20, 2023

July 20, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Simpson Race Products Heat Race #1 (10 laps):
1. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (6) 11X Tom Berry Jr.., Des Moines, Iowa
3. (5) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (2) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
5. (1) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (7) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (4) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
8. (8) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
9. (9) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.

Fast Shafts Heat Race #2 (10 laps):
1. (2) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
2. (1) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (5) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
4. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (6) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
6. (4) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
7. (8) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
8. (9) 17L Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (7) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa

Edelbrock Heat Race #3 (10 laps):
1. (1) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
2. (3) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (4) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
4. (5) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
5. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
6. (2) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
7. (7) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (9) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
9. (8) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Wieland Heat Race #4 (10 laps):
1. (2) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
2. (1) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
3. (7) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (3) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
5. (4) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
6. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
7. (8) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
8. (5) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 96T R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.

Real Racing Wheels “B” Main #1 (15 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (1) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
2. (3) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
3. (4) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.
4. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
5. (8) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
6. (6) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
7. (7) R Ron Ver Beek, Oskaloosa, Iowa
8. (10) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
9. (9) 16B Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif.
10. (5) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 96T R.C. Whitwell, Tucson, Ariz.
DNS – 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.

Real Racing Wheels “B” Main #2 (15 laps, top 4 advance):
1. (1) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
2. (2) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
4. (4) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (7) 10B Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (9) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas
7. (6) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
8. (8) 17L Lee Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (11) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (10) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
DQ – (5) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.

Summit Racing Equipment “A” Main (35 laps):
1. (8) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (3) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (4) 4TW Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa
6. (7) 11X Tom Berry Jr.., Des Moines, Iowa
7. (5) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (10) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
9. (9) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
10. (18) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
11. (11) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
12. (22) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
13. (13) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
14. (16) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
15. (15) 4W Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark.
16. (21) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
17. (23) 4 Jeremy Nelson, Alexandria, Minn.
18. (14) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr.., El Paso, Texas
19. (17) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
20. (20) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
21. (24) 99L Steve Lavasseur, River Falls, Wis.
22. (1) 38T Dylan Thornton, Orcutt, Calif.
23. (12) 96 Taton Hansen, Spicer, Minn.
24. (19) K9 Will Krup, Mt. Carmel, Ill.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (8) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa
4. (2) 67 Darin Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
5. (4) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
6. (6) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (1) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
8. (7) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
2. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
3. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (6) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
5. (7) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
6. (5) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
7. (8) 8 Andrew Gerhardt, Sherburn, Minn.
8. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (15) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (8) 67 Darin Toot, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (3) 18X Daniel Eckblad, St. Peter, Minn.
5. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
7. (9) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
8. (11) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
9. (12) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
10. (5) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa
11. (14) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
12. (7) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
13. (13) 8 Andrew Gerhardt, Sherburn, Minn.
14. (10) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
15. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
2. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 46 Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M.
4. (7) 37 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
5. (8) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
6. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (4) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
8. (1) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
5. (5) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
6. (8) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
7. (4) 57 Lynn Brockett, Ogden, Iowa
DQ – (2) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (15) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (14) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
5. (8) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
8. (4) 37 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
9. (5) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
10. (13) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
11. (10) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
12. (9) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
13. (12) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (11) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
15. (7) 46 Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M.
DNS – 57 Lynn Brockett, Ogden, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (3) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (6) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
5. (4) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
6. (1) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (6) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (2) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (3) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.

Feature:
1. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (5) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (11) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
5. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (8) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (12) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
8. (9) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
9. (10) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
10. (7) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
11. (4) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
DQ – (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa