HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 4
Make-A-Wish Night/Thunder Summer Series Presented by Farmers State Bank

Results for July 16, 2023

July 16, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

GRP & ASSOCIATES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (5) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
3. (3) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
5. (6) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
6. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (7) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
8. (8) 75 James Parker, Brownsdale, Minn.
DNS – 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
2. (3) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (1) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (5) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
5. (4) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (6) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 58X Gary Christian, Broken Bow, Okla.
2. (6) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (9) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (10) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
6. (12) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (7) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (8) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
9. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (13) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
11. (5) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
12. (11) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
13. (15) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
14. (1) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
15. (14) 75 James Parker, Brownsdale, Minn.
DNS – 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
DNS – 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (5) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
3. (1) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
4. (3) 84 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
5. (7) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
6. (6) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (4) 0FG Jason Pugh, Clovis, Calif.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
2. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (6) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
5. (4) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
6. (7) 8 Andrew Gerhardt, Sherburn, Minn.
7. (5) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (3) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (5) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (1) 15 Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (9) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
7. (10) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
8. (13) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
9. (12) 84 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
10. (18) 0FG Jason Pugh, Clovis, Calif.
11. (16) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
12. (15) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
13. (20) 8 Andrew Gerhardt, Sherburn, Minn.
14. (11) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
15. (17) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
16. (14) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
17. (19) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
18. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
19. (7) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
20. (8) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (9) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (5) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (2) 77S Matt Stark, Austin, Minn.
6. (7) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
7. (6) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
8. (1) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
9. (8) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
2. (2) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
3. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
4. (6) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
5. (4) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
6. (8) 08 Kyle Kotek, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (5) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
8. (7) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
DNS – 46 Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (2) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
5. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (8) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
8. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (6) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (7) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
6. (9) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
7. (8) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
8. (10) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
9. (13) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
10. (11) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
11. (16) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
12. (17) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
13. (23) D1 Damion Elliott, Webster City, Iowa
14. (3) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
15. (12) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
16. (15) 17J Jayden Oskerson, Fairmont, Minn.
17. (14) 77S Matt Stark, Austin, Minn.
18. (18) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
19. (25) 08 Kyle Kotek, Owatonna, Minn.
20. (22) 81K Jacob Korte, Fairmont, Minn.
21. (2) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
22. (20) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
23. (19) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
24. (24) 46 Jackson Harpole, Farmington, N.M.
25. (21) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (7) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
3. (1) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
4. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (8) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (6) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
8. (5) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
9. (9) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (4) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (8) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
6. (5) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (1) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
8. (7) 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (6) 18K Dylan Clinton, West Union, Iowa
3. (7) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (8) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (13) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
8. (4) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
9. (10) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
10. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
11. (11) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
12. (15) 25$ Joshua Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa
13. (12) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
14. (1) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
15. (16) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
16. (14) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
DNS – 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa

BRYANT TREE SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (2) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (3) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (1) 4 Slade Fitzgerald, Dunnell, Minn.
4. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (2) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (4) 4 Slade Fitzgerald, Dunnell, Minn.
4. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

CHARLIE'S AUTO REPAIR OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (6) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
5. (2) 10K Lukas Kloster, Mason City, Iowa
6. (9) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
7. (8) 29 Brandon VanKlompenburg, Orange City, Iowa
8. (5) 57 Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
DNS – (4) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (1) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
3. (7) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
4. (3) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
5. (8) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (5) 14X Florence Drost, Rushmore, Minn.
7. (6) 121 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
DNS – (4) 14Z Benjamin Van Zile, Laporte, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (4) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
3. (3) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (5) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
6. (9) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (2) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
8. (16) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
9. (10) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
10. (13) 29 Brandon VanKlompenburg, Orange City, Iowa
11. (7) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
12. (14) 121 Jordan Williamson, Austin, Minn.
13. (8) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
14. (12) 14X Florence Drost, Rushmore, Minn.
15. (11) 10K Lukas Kloster, Mason City, Iowa
16. (15) 57 Tyler Inman, Altoona, Iowa
DNS – 14Z Benjamin Van Zile, Laporte, Minn.