HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for June 27, 2023

June 27, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WORLD OF OUTLAWS CASE LATE MODELS

Qualifying:
1. 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C., 13.343
2. 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill., 13.379
3. 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn., 13.463
4. 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill., 13.503
5. 96V Tanner English, Benton, Ky., 13.511
6. 25 Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 13.515
8. 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill., 13.574
9. B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn., 13.599
10. 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La., 13.632
11. 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 13.681
12. 32S Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa, 13.681
13. 44 Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C., 13.776
14. 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., 13.784
15. 11 Gordy Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo., 13.806
16. 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa, 13.825
17. 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla., 13.839
18. 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 13.857
19. E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D., 13.897
20. 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 14.050
21. 76 Blair Nothdurft, Renner, S.D., 14.052
22. 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo., 14.246
23. 9* Bobby Hansen, Center Point, Iowa, 14.307
24. 29 Spencer Diercks, Davenport, Iowa, 14.307

Heat #1:
1. (1) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.
2. (2) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
3. (3) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
4. (4) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
5. (5) 44 Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
6. (6) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
7. (7) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
8. (8) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (2) 96V Tanner English, Benton, Ky.
3. (3) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
4. (4) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (6) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.
6. (5) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
8. (8) 9* Bobby Hansen, Center Point, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 25 Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.
2. (1) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
3. (4) 32S Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa
4. (3) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
5. (6) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (5) 11 Gordy Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo.
7. (7) 76 Blair Nothdurft, Renner, S.D.
DNS – 29 Spencer Diercks, Davenport, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 32 Bobby Pierce, Oakwood, Ill.
2. (6) 25 Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga.
3. (7) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
4. (4) 157 Mike Marlar, Winfield, Tenn.
5. (5) 9 Nick Hoffman, Mooresville, N.C.
6. (12) B1 Brent Larson, Lake Elmo, Minn.
7. (11) 19R Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa
8. (8) 28 Dennis Erb Jr., Carpentersville, Ill.
9. (9) 32S Chris Simpson, Oxford, Iowa
10. (10) 97 Cade Dillard, Robeline, La.
11. (16) 22 Daniel Hilsabeck, Earlham, Iowa
12. (14) 40B Kyle Bronson, Brandon, Fla.
13. (13) 44 Chris Madden, Gray Court, S.C.
14. (18) 11 Gordy Gundaker, St. Charles, Mo.
15. (17) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (20) 77 Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn.
17. (21) 76 Blair Nothdurft, Renner, S.D.
18. (3) 3S Brian Shirley, Chatham, Ill.
19. (2) 96V Tanner English, Benton, Ky.
20. (22) 14W Dustin Walker, Polk, Mo.
21. (15) 30 Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa
22. (23) 9* Bobby Hansen, Center Point, Iowa
23. (19) E85 Jason Strand, Portland, N.D.
DNS – 29 Spencer Diercks, Davenport, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
4. (1) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
5. (7) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
6. (4) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
7. (5) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
8. (6) 88B Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (4) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
4. (5) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
5. (6) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
6. (7) 25X Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
7. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (1) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
6. (2) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (4) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
4. (7) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
6. (11) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (9) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
8. (12) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
9. (14) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
10. (16) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
11. (1) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
12. (21) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
13. (19) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
14. (13) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
15. (15) 25X Dale Schwamman, Fort Akinson, Iowa
16. (17) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
17. (3) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
18. (10) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
19. (18) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
20. (20) 88B Brady Boland, Winona, Minn.
21. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
5. (6) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (7) 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
7. (4) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Luke Schluetter, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (5) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (6) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
5. (7) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
6. (3) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
7. (4) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.

Feature:
1. (10) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (4) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (8) 35 Luke Schluetter, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (2) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
5. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
9. (9) 26 Brady Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.
10. (11) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
11. (12) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
12. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
DNS – 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
DNS – 36 Andy Krohnberg, Walters, Minn.