HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, April 21
SLMR East Series Late Model Race

Results for June 22, 2023

June 22, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (4) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
4. (7) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
6. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (3) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
3. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (4) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa
6. (3) 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
7. (7) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
2. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (6) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
6. (7) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
7. (3) 0 Dalton Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (7) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
4. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
7. (9) 67 Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa
8. (17) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (10) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
10. (19) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
11. (12) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
12. (16) 11W Gerald Wahwahsuck, Atchison, Kan.
13. (11) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
14. (6) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
15. (18) 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa
16. (20) 0 Dalton Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
17. (14) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
18. (13) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
19. (21) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
20. (15) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa
21. (8) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (3) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
3. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (1) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
5. (5) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
6. (8) 21K Dave Kennedy, Tea, S.D.
7. (4) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
8. (6) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
3. (3) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
4. (8) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 5R Jim Richert, Springfield, Minn.
6. (7) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (2) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
8. (6) 17X Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (5) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
4. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
5. (6) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (2) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
7. (4) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.

Feature:
1. (2) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
6. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (1) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (9) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (6) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
10. (11) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
11. (10) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
12. (12) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
13. (15) 5R Jim Richert, Springfield, Minn.
14. (20) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
15. (16) 21K Dave Kennedy, Tea, S.D.
16. (19) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
17. (18) 17 Klay Beemer, Fairmont, Minn.
18. (21) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
19. (22) 17X Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.
20. (14) 20S Kevin Johnson, Adams, Minn.
21. (13) 83R Kullen Kath, Owatonna, Minn.
22. (17) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
23. (23) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (4) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
4. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (5) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (3) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (4) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
5. (6) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (5) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (6) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
4. (3) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
5. (4) 01G Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
6. (1) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (7) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
5. (9) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (10) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
8. (14) 61N Nick Brady, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (13) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
10. (11) 18K Landon Krohn, Rowena, S.D.
11. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
12. (16) 01G Gavin Bussinger, Granada, Minn.
13. (12) 11T Todd Uhl, Sheldon, Iowa
14. (3) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
15. (8) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (15) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
17. (17) 13KR Adam Rodamaker, Iowa Falls, Iowa
18. (18) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
DNS – 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa