HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for June 18, 2023

June 18, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

GRP & ASSOCIATES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
2. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (7) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
6. (4) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
7. (6) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
DNS – 75 James Parker, Bemidji, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (6) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (2) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
6. (4) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
7. (5) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
2. (1) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
3. (6) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
4. (4) 02 Jacob Dahle, Anchorage, Alaska
5. (3) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
6. (5) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
7. (7) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
4. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (11) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (13) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
7. (15) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
8. (9) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
9. (17) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
10. (8) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
11. (19) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
12. (18) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
13. (1) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
14. (21) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
15. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
16. (10) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
17. (12) 02 Jacob Dahle, Anchorage, Alaska
18. (7) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
19. (16) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
20. (14) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
21. (20) 75 James Parker, Bemidji, Minn.
DNS – 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
2. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (6) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
5. (5) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
6. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (3) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (7) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
6. (2) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (6) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
3. (13) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (7) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (5) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (10) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
8. (8) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Estherville, Iowa
9. (9) 39J Dan Klingfus, Austin, Minn.
10. (11) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
11. (12) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
12. (1) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
13. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (3) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
5. (6) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (5) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (2) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (3) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
5. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
6. (6) 17 Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (2) 56T Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (8) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
4. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (11) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (9) 20 Gage Motl, Owatonna, Minn.
8. (1) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
9. (10) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
10. (7) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
11. (5) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
12. (12) 17 Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (1) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
5. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (7) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (5) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
DNS – 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
2. (8) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
4. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (4) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
7. (3) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
8. (2) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
2. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (14) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (10) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
7. (9) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
8. (13) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
9. (11) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
10. (4) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
11. (12) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
12. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
13. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
DQ – (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
DNS – 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

BRYANT TREE SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Feature:
1. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
3. (4) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
4. (1) 15 Tyler Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

CHARLIE'S AUTO REPAIR OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (4) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (5) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (3) 11 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
5. (9) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
6. (6) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (1) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
8. (7) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
9. (8) 81 Timothy Wise, Ankeny, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa
2. (5) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
3. (4) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (1) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
5. (8) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
6. (3) 10K Lukas Kloster, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 57 Clayton Vanderploeg, Altoona, Iowa
8. (7) 12 Zachary Dunham, Ankeny, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (1) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (6) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
4. (4) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (10) 11 T.J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa
6. (12) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (2) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
8. (8) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
9. (14) 57 Clayton Vanderploeg, Altoona, Iowa
10. (5) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
11. (13) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
12. (15) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
13. (11) 10K Lukas Kloster, Mason City, Iowa
14. (16) 12 Zachary Dunham, Ankeny, Iowa
15. (17) 81 Timothy Wise, Ankeny, Iowa
16. (9) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
17. (7) 9 Ben Kraus, Kanawha, Iowa