HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for June 11, 2023

June 11, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

GRP & ASSOCIATES USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (2) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
4. (6) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
5. (3) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
6. (4) 60 Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
2. (3) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (5) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
6. (6) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (6) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (7) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (5) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
6. (3) 92 Tyler Grooms, Trenton, Mo.
7. (1) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
8. (10) 98M Mitchel Madery, Kasson, Minn.
9. (8) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
10. (9) 77 Jacob Stark, Austin, Minn.
11. (12) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (11) 60 Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
2. (6) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
3. (1) 71.5 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
4. (4) 0 Dalton Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
5. (2) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (3) 8 Andrew Gerhardt, Sherburn, Minn.
7. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
2. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (5) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
2. (4) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa
3. (1) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (5) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (3) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
4. (2) 123 Kyle Rose, Cambridge, Iowa
5. (14) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (10) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (4) 95 Chance Larson, Dunnell, Minn.
8. (11) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
9. (18) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
10. (3) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
11. (17) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
12. (5) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
13. (8) 71.5 Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
14. (13) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
15. (15) 8 Andrew Gerhardt, Sherburn, Minn.
16. (12) 0 Dalton Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
17. (9) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
18. (16) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
DNS – 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
2. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 17 Justin Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
6. (6) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
7. (5) 72 Travis Scholbrock, West Union, Iowa
8. (8) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
9. (9) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (1) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
3. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
5. (4) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
6. (6) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.
7. (5) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 17X Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
2. (7) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
7. (5) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
8. (9) 17 Justin Sackett, Pierson, Iowa
9. (8) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
10. (14) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
11. (11) 13 Jesse Antiporek, Dexter, Minn.
12. (10) 5 Trystan Hagen, Winona, Minn.
13. (13) 72 Travis Scholbrock, West Union, Iowa
14. (16) 13K Cody Kalvig, Glenville, Minn.
15. (12) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
16. (15) 77 Colton Weigel, Glenville, Minn.
DNS – 17X Justin Murray, Owatonna, Minn.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 27 Branden Schaer, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
DQ – (1) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
DNS – 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
2. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
4. (6) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
5. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (1) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (6) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
5. (3) 10 Blake Schneekloth, Brandon, S.D.
6. (4) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (8) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (10) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
5. (4) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (3) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
8. (1) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
9. (11) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (2) 16K Kevin Vogt, Rose Creek, Minn.
11. (14) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
12. (12) 10 Blake Schneekloth, Brandon, S.D.
13. (15) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
14. (9) 57H Jonathon Hynes, Winnebago, Minn.
15. (13) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
DNS – 27 Branden Schaer, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 64 Jeremiah Wilson, Waterloo, Iowa

BRYANT TREE SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 12M Trinity Landheer-Cambell, Buffalo Center, Iowa
2. (2) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa
4. (4) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa
3. (1) 12M Trinity Landheer-Cambell, Buffalo Center, Iowa
4. (4) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa

CHARLIE'S AUTO REPAIR OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat:
1. (4) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
3. (3) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
5. (7) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (2) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 10K Lukas Kloster, Mason City, Iowa
8. (9) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
9. (5) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.

Feature:
1. (6) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
2. (2) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (4) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (9) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
6. (5) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
7. (8) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
8. (1) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
9. (7) 10K Lukas Kloster, Mason City, Iowa