HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for June 8, 2023

June 8, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

"C" Feature:
1. (2) 26J Jace Whitt, Hamilton, Mo.
2. (1) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (5) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
5. (8) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
6. (7) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
7. (11) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
8. (4) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
9. (6) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (10) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
11. (14) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
12. (18) 2X Matt Avila, Prescott, Iowa
13. (12) 88A Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
14. (9) 88N Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa
15. (13) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
16. (21) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
17. (16) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
18. (17) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
19. (15) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo.
20. (19) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
21. (20) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
DNS – 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
DNS – 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
DNS – 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

"B" Feature:
1. (5) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (4) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
3. (1) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
4. (7) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
5. (8) 53 Logan Anderson, Eddyville, Iowa
6. (3) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
7. (6) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
8. (16) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
9. (22) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
10. (9) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (11) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
12. (18) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
13. (10) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
14. (21) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
15. (19) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
16. (12) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
17. (20) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
18. (2) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
19. (13) 26J Jace Whitt, Hamilton, Mo.
20. (14) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
21. (15) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
22. (23) 2X Matt Avila, Prescott, Iowa
23. (17) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
DNS – X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.

Dash:
1. (2) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
3. (6) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
4. (1) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
5. (3) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (5) 06 Chris Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
7. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
8. (9) 01 Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
9. (11) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
10. (8) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
11. (12) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
12. (10) 7B Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.

Non-Qualifiers Race:
1. (2) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
2. (1) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
3. (4) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 2X Matt Avila, Prescott, Iowa
5. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (3) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
7. (6) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
8. (10) 88N Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa
9. (13) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo.
10. (9) 88A Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
11. (14) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
12. (11) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
13. (12) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
14. (7) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
DNS – 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
DNS – 26J Jace Whitt, Hamilton, Mo.
DNS – RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
DNS – X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
DNS – 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
DNS – 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
DNS – 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
DNS – 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa
DNS – 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.
DNS – 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
2. (9) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (8) 01 Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
5. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (3) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
7. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
8. (13) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
9. (17) 53 Logan Anderson, Eddyville, Iowa
10. (6) 06 Chris Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
11. (14) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
12. (2) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
13. (11) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
14. (18) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
15. (19) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
16. (23) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
17. (15) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
18. (12) 7B Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
19. (22) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
20. (24) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
21. (16) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
22. (10) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
23. (20) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
24. (21) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
3. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (3) 87 Dylan Suhr, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (4) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taop, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
2. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (7) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (8) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
7. (3) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
8. (9) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
9. (2) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
DNS – 87 Dylan Suhr, New Hampton, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
3. (4) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (2) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
6. (5) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (2) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
5. (3) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
6. (6) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (2) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (7) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (1) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
6. (10) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
7. (3) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
8. (8) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
9. (11) 11G Jayden Glenn, Stratford, Iowa
10. (9) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
11. (4) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Minn.

BRYANT TREE SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (3) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
3. (1) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
4. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa