HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, June 23
Farmer's Night Presented by Poet Bioprocessing/ Sukup Manufacturing Co.

Results for June 7, 2023

June 7, 2023

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 01 Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
2. (4) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
3. (7) 06 Chris Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
4. (10) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
5. (2) 53 Logan Anderson, Eddyville, Iowa
6. (8) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
8. (9) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
9. (6) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
10. (5) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
3. (3) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
4. (10) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
5. (4) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
6. (7) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
7. (5) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
8. (9) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (6) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
10. (8) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
2. (1) 26J Jace Whitt, Hamilton, Mo.
3. (3) 7B Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
4. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
5. (4) 88N Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa
6. (10) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
8. (9) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
9. (8) 88A Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
DQ – (6) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (5) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (1) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
4. (10) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
5. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (7) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (3) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.
8. (9) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
9. (4) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
10. (2) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Heat #5:
1. (1) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
2. (6) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
3. (9) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (7) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
5. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (4) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo.
7. (8) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
8. (5) 2X Matt Avila, Prescott, Iowa
9. (2) Z28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.

Heat #6:
1. (8) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
2. (1) 7V Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa
3. (9) 7G Gabe Hodges, Lebo, Kan.
4. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
6. (6) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
7. (7) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (4) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
9. (10) 26J Jace Whitt, Hamilton, Mo.
10. (5) 93 Hunter Longnecker, Woodward, Iowa

Heat #7:
1. (1) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
2. (4) 06 Chris Theodore, Coweta, Okla.
3. (3) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.
4. (10) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (9) 53 Logan Anderson, Eddyville, Iowa
6. (6) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
7. (7) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
8. (5) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
9. (2) 29 Lilli Reps, Utica, Minn.
10. (8) Z28 Randy Zimmerman, Fort Scott, Kan.

Heat #8:
1. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (4) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
3. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (5) 8S Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo.
5. (10) 01 Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
6. (2) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
7. (9) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
8. (7) 88N Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa
9. (6) 42B Kaeden Bronner, Austin, Minn.
10. (8) 96 Isaiah Rowe, Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.

Heat #9:
1. (1) 19K Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.
2. (2) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (8) 7B Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan.
4. (3) 88A Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (6) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
7. (7) RED1 Dan Wheeler, Savage, Minn.
8. (5) 2X Matt Avila, Prescott, Iowa
9. (9) 23B Britt Olson Jr., Blooming Prairie, Minn.

Heat #10:
1. (1) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (2) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
4. (7) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
5. (5) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
6. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (9) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
8. (10) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
9. (8) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
10. (6) 6T Michael Taylor III, Kansas City, Mo.

Feature:
1. (1) J2 Kris Jackson, Lebanon, Mo.
2. (2) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (10) 53 Logan Anderson, Eddyville, Iowa
4. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
5. (14) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (5) 35JR Garitt Wytaske, Austin, Minn.
7. (9) 19 Lucas Rodin, Marion, N.D.
8. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
9. (15) 07 Logan Alseth, Winona, Minn.
10. (3) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
11. (19) X2 Brian Bolin, Fort Scott, Kan.
12. (17) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
13. (12) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
14. (13) 43 Zach Brom, Winona, Minn.
15. (20) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
16. (11) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
17. (18) 23 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
18. (16) 26J Jace Whitt, Hamilton, Mo.
19. (7) 56 Shadren Turner, St. Joseph, Mo.
20. (6) 5 Reece Solander, Iola, Kan.

Passing Points:
1. 00 Colby Fett, 119.0
2. 16 Dan Hovden, 119.0
3. 25 Joe Chisholm, 115.0
4. 7G Gabe Hodges, 115.0
5. 06 Chris Theodore, 115.0
6. 19K Kyle Slader, 115.0
7. 85 Ben Moudry, 115.0
8. 7V Carter VanDenBerg, 111.0
9. 01 Brayton Carter, 109.5
10. 7B Steven Bowers, 109.5
11. J2 Kris Jackson, 109.5
12. 02K Hunter Kennedy, 104.5
13. 3A Taylor Ausrud, 104.0
14. 12 Jason Hughes, 104.0
15. 35JR Garitt Wytaske, 104.0
16. 5 Reece Solander, 102.5
17. 56 Shadren Turner, 98.5
18. 56H Brandon Hare, 98.5
19. 19 Lucas Rodin, 97.0
20. 53 Logan Anderson, 92.0
21. 88 Bryer McCoy, 89.0
22. 8X Josh Roney, 87.5
23. 43 Zach Brom, 87.5
24. 90 George Nordman, 87.5
25. 07 Logan Alseth, 85.0
26. 26J Jace Whitt, 83.5
27. 32 Taylor Skauge, 83.5
28. 23 Coty Tupper, 79.5
29. X2 Brian Bolin, 78.0
30. 57 Duke Erickson, 78.0
31. RED1 Dan Wheeler, 78.0
32. 8S Jon Sheets, 75.5
33. 88N Nate Chodur, 74.0
34. 65J Josh Appel, 74.0
35. 99 Noah Grinstead, 74.0
36. 88A Nate Albrant, 74.0
37. 28T Philip Ihde, 71.5
38. 10T Trevor Fecht, 71.5
39. 54 Jett Sorensen, 62.0
40. 6T Michael Taylor, 62.0
41. 2C Cole Bennerotte, 62.0
42. 42B Kaeden Bronner, 62.0
43. 2X Matt Avila, 62.0
44. 29 Lilli Reps, 59.5
45. 96 Isaiah Rowe, 58.0
46. 27S Jason Schlangen, 58.0
47. 23B Britt Olson, 50.0
48. Z28 Randy Zimmerman, 50.0
49. 93 Hunter Longnecker, 23.0

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
3. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (3) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
5. (1) 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (2) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
3. (4) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (8) 7X Andrew Eischens, Taopi, Minn.
7. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (3) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
9. (9) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
DNS – 59 Brandon Mannhardt, Woodward, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (3) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
5. (6) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (1) 99 Greg Lammers, Owatonna, Minn.
7. (2) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (4) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (5) 99 Greg Lammers, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (6) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
DQ – (1) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
DNS – 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa