HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMSTICKETS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 4
Make-A-Wish Night/Thunder Summer Series Presented by Farmers State Bank

Mason City mains to Borchardt, Dais, Monson

June 16, 2024

Andrew Borchardt won the Christie Door Company USRA Stock Car main event.

Andrew Borchardt won the Christie Door Company USRA Stock Car main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Pritchard Family Auto Stores Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa
Sunday, June 16, 2024

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 6-Chanse Hollatz[2]; 2. 87T-Travis Shipman[1]; 3. 21-Andrew Borchardt[3]; 4. 21X-Xander Treichel[4]; 5. 55B-Blaine Hanson[5]

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 14A-Blake Adams[4]; 2. 49-Nate Whitehurst[2]; 3. 11-Jesse Brown[3]; 4. 7X-Andrew Eischens[1]; 5. 56H-Brandon Hare[5]

Feature (18 laps): 1. 21-Andrew Borchardt[2]; 2. 6-Chanse Hollatz[6]; 3. 87T-Travis Shipman[3]; 4. 14A-Blake Adams[5]; 5. 56H-Brandon Hare[10]; 6. 49-Nate Whitehurst[4]; 7. 21X-Xander Treichel[7]; 8. 7X-Andrew Eischens[8]; 9. (DNF) 55B-Blaine Hanson[9]; 10. (DQ) 11-Jesse Brown[1]

WINDOW WORLD USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 16-Dan Hovden[1]; 2. 85-Ben Moudry[2]; 3. 87H-Harley Dais[5]; 4. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[6]; 5. 90-George Nordman[7]; 6. 13K-Cody Kalvig[4]; 7. 24S-Shane Southard[3]

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 54-Jett Sorensen[2]; 2. 25-Dale Schwamman[1]; 3. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[4]; 4. 08-Alec Fett[3]; 5. 95-Kamdyn Haggard[6]; 6. D1-Damion Elliott[5]

Heat #3 (7 laps): 1. 88K-Brandon Maitland[1]; 2. 56-Ty Griffith[4]; 3. 10T-Trevor Fecht[2]; 4. 28T-Philip Ihde[3]; 5. 22H-Jayme Hiller[6]; 6. 40-George Gilliland[5]

Feature (20 laps): 1. 87H-Harley Dais[4]; 2. 16-Dan Hovden[7]; 3. 85-Ben Moudry[3]; 4. 08-Alec Fett[11]; 5. 3A-Taylor Ausrud[1]; 6. 56-Ty Griffith[8]; 7. 90-George Nordman[13]; 8. 54-Jett Sorensen[5]; 9. 42B-Kaeden Bronner[10]; 10. 25-Dale Schwamman[2]; 11. 95-Kamdyn Haggard[14]; 12. 24S-Shane Southard[19]; 13. 40-George Gilliland[18]; 14. (DNF) 28T-Philip Ihde[12]; 15. (DNF) 88K-Brandon Maitland[6]; 16. (DNF) D1-Damion Elliott[17]; 17. (DNF) 22H-Jayme Hiller[15]; 18. (DNF) 10T-Trevor Fecht[9]; 19. (DNF) 13K-Cody Kalvig[16]

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 57H-Jonathon Hynes[2]; 2. 50K-Kolby Goepel[3]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[4]; 4. 25$-Joshua Monson[1]; 5. 18Z-Zac Smith[6]; 6. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[5]; 7. 136-Tanner Green[7]

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 18J-Gavin Bartel[2]; 2. 3JR-Jace Hanson[5]; 3. 56-Jake Blau[1]; 4. 13R-Adam Rodamaker[4]; 5. 67-Nathan Albrecht[3]; 6. (DNF) 29J-Kyler Grummitt[6]; 7. (DNF) 25-Jacob Monson[7]

Feature (18 laps): 1. 25$-Joshua Monson[6]; 2. 50K-Kolby Goepel[3]; 3. 83-Scott Dobel[7]; 4. 18J-Gavin Bartel[4]; 5. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[11]; 6. 3JR-Jace Hanson[5]; 7. 18Z-Zac Smith[9]; 8. 57H-Jonathon Hynes[1]; 9. 56-Jake Blau[8]; 10. 136-Tanner Green[12]; 11. 67-Nathan Albrecht[10]; 12. 25-Jacob Monson[14]; 13. 13R-Adam Rodamaker[2]; 14. 95-Shawn Hughes[15]; 15. (DNS) 29J-Kyler Grummitt

PRO LATE MODELS

Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 20-Zach Less[2]; 2. 07-Matt Ryan[1]; 3. 77-Jeff Aikey[3]; 4. 62-Brandon Davis[6]; 5. 60S-Dakota Simonsen[5]; 6. 70-Lance Mish[4]

Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 8R-Sean Johnson[1]; 2. 33-Nick Marolf[2]; 3. 00J-JD Auringer[4]; 4. 14-Logan Duffy[6]; 5. 5-Michael Trulson[5]; 6. 2C-Carey Umbarger[3]

Feature (25 laps): 1. 00J-JD Auringer[2]; 2. 33-Nick Marolf[3]; 3. 20-Zach Less[6]; 4. 8R-Sean Johnson[5]; 5. 07-Matt Ryan[4]; 6. 77-Jeff Aikey[1]; 7. 60S-Dakota Simonsen[9]; 8. 70-Lance Mish[11]; 9. 5-Michael Trulson[10]; 10. (DNF) 14-Logan Duffy[8]; 11. (DNF) 2C-Carey Umbarger[12]; 12. (DNF) 62-Brandon Davis[7]