HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Friday, October 14
Five Star Classic

Results for July 12, 2022

Print this page
July 12, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
3. (4) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
4. (5) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
5. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (7) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
8. (8) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
2. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
4. (5) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
5. (4) 44S Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
6. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (7) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
8. (8) 2G Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
2. (3) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (1) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
4. (4) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
5. (6) 1M Curt Myers, Cameron, Wis.
6. (5) 77T Tripp Gaylord, Lakewood, Colo.
7. (7) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (2) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (1) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (4) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
4. (5) 20JR Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (6) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
6. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
7. (7) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (1) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
3. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (6) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
5. (3) 44S Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
6. (8) 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas
7. (4) 1M Curt Myers, Cameron, Wis.
8. (7) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
9. (9) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
2. (2) 20JR Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (4) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
4. (3) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (6) 77T Tripp Gaylord, Lakewood, Colo.
7. (8) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (7) 12H Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.
9. (9) 2G Brandon Givens, Wichita, Kan.

"A" Feature:
1. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
3. (14) 87 Darron Fuqua, Mayetta, Kan.
4. (4) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
5. (7) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
6. (3) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
7. (2) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
8. (10) 10C Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa
9. (11) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
10. (17) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
11. (21) 44S Shane DeVolder, Pacifica, Calif.
12. (9) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
13. (15) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
14. (6) 38T Dylan Thornton, Santa Maria, Calif.
15. (8) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
16. (18) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
17. (23) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
18. (13) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
19. (22) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
20. (19) 15W Alex Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
21. (20) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
22. (12) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
23. (16) 20JR Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
DNS – 56 Colton Horner, Houston, Texas

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (7) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (4) 38C Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa
8. (9) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
9. (2) 121 A.J. Wiechmann, Hubbard, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (7) 38C Kellie Drury, Eldora, Iowa
DNS – 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 121 A.J. Wiechmann, Hubbard, Iowa

ROOKIES ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (7) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (3) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (1) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
6. (4) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (6) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.
4. (7) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
5. (1) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
6. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (3) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
3. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (10) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (5) 22C Michael Johnson, Rose Creek, Minn.
7. (4) 9J Jeremiah Reed, Otho, Iowa
8. (9) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
9. (8) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
10. (12) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
11. (11) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (14) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
13. (13) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
14. (6) 1Z Zach Davis, Lonsdale, Minn.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION COMPANY USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (1) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
4. (6) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (5) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredericksburg, Iowa
6. (4) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
7. (7) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
8. (8) 21 Randy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (1) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
4. (4) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
5. (5) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
6. (2) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
7. (7) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (3) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredericksburg, Iowa
3. (5) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (7) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (2) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
7. (4) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
8. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
9. (10) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
10. (8) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
11. (14) 21 Randy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa
12. (13) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
13. (12) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
14. (11) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
DNS – 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

BRYANT SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (4) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (2) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 29 Timothy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (3) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
7. (7) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (2) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 29 Timothy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa
4. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (7) 305 Josh Dunn, Alta Vista, Iowa
6. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
7. (4) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa