HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT 

Results for June 19, 2022

Print this page
June 19, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
3. (5) 20JR Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (7) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
5. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (3) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
7. (6) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
8. (8) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (6) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
4. (7) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
5. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (3) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (1) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 20JR Todd Shute, Norwalk, Iowa
2. (3) 21K Kyle Brown, Madrid, Iowa
3. (10) 60 Dan Ebert, Lake Shore, Minn.
4. (6) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
7. (9) 02 Tanner Mullens, Wichita, Kan.
8. (4) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
9. (8) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (7) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
11. (11) 8C Chris Clark, Jackson, Wyo.
12. (14) 2C Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
13. (13) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
14. (12) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
15. (15) 55 Casey Schlichting, Clear Lake, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (1) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
4. (5) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
7. (7) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 850 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
2. (4) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
3. (2) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (6) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (3) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
6. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
7. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (4) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa
3. (9) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (8) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (13) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (3) 47 Brayton Boyer, St. Lucas, Iowa
7. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
8. (11) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
9. (12) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
10. (7) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
11. (14) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
12. (1) 850 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
13. (10) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
14. (6) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa

ROOKIE'S ROCKIN' SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (7) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (3) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
4. (4) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (6) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
7. (5) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (4) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
3. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
6. (10) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (12) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
8. (9) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (6) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (13) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
11. (3) 147 Clayton Bohner, Geneva, Iowa
12. (7) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
13. (11) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
DNS – 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION COMPANY MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
2. (6) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (2) 23 Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa
4. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (1) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
6. (7) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
7. (4) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
DNS – 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (6) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
4. (1) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
5. (8) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
6. (5) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
7. (7) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
8. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (12) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (2) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (7) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
5. (15) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
6. (10) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (11) 23 Justin Hanson, Hawkeye, Iowa
8. (9) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
9. (13) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
10. (14) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
11. (8) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
12. (3) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
13. (5) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
14. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
15. (1) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
DNS – 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa

BRYANT SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (4) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
4. (8) 31 David Balik, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
5. (5) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.
7. (7) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa
8. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 5 Oliver Monson, Thornton, Iowa
2. (2) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 31 David Balik, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
5. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (6) 7J Ben Horsfall, Cresco, Iowa
7. (7) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
DNS – 17 Ryan Timm, Austin, Minn.

WESTERN IOWA NON-WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
2. (5) 97X Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
3. (3) 71 Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa
4. (4) 38 Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (2) 55KC Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
6. (6) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
DNS – 7 Clinton Bruns, Little Rock, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11B Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa
2. (2) 20 Steve Thomas, Ludlow, Ill.
3. (7) 97 Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 22 Jeff Pellersels, Woodbury, Minn.
5. (5) 9 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
6. (6) 12K Koddy Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
7. (1) 77 John Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb.

Feature:
1. (2) 91 Riley Kreisel, Warsaw, Mo.
2. (4) 97X Cam Schafer, Little Canada, Minn.
3. (3) 97 Bret Mellenberndt, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (1) 22 Jeff Pellersels, Woodbury, Minn.
5. (6) 11B Ben Woods, Newton, Iowa
6. (7) 38 Eric Schulz, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (11) 55KC Bob Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
8. (5) 20 Steve Thomas, Ludlow, Ill.
9. (13) 77 John Klabunde, Fort Calhoun, Neb.
10. (9) 9 Chad Goff, Spring Hill, Kan.
11. (8) 71 Robert Bell, Colfax, Iowa
12. (12) 12K Koddy Hildreth, Iowa Falls, Iowa
13. (10) 18 Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa
DNS – 7 Clinton Bruns, Little Rock, Iowa