HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Tuesday, July 12
Summit USMTS National Championship Presented by Racindirt

Results for May 22, 2022

Print this page
May 22, 2022

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (1) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (4) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
6. (3) 90X Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (1) 41 Rob Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (3) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (5) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
5. (4) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (11) 90X Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (1) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (9) 21 Jacob Bleess, Chatfield, Minn.
8. (8) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
9. (10) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
10. (7) 41 Rob Hughes, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (3) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

CHRISTIE DOOR CO. USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
2. (2) 50 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
3. (3) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (6) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
3. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
5. (6) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (8) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (4) 50 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
4. (3) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
5. (6) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
6. (7) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
7. (11) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
8. (12) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
9. (10) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
10. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (1) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
12. (9) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
3. (5) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
4. (9) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
5. (8) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.
8. (4) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
9. (2) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (5) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (1) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 37 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
8. (8) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
9. (9) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (2) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
3. (6) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
4. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (12) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (10) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
7. (9) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
8. (5) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
9. (11) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
10. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (18) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
12. (17) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
13. (16) 11J Jacob Lynch, Winona, Minn.
14. (14) 37 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
15. (13) 29S Raymond Rehbein, Byron, Minn.
16. (15) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
17. (7) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
18. (8) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO. USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
2. (6) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.
3. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (5) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (2) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
6. (3) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (1) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
3. (4) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa
6. (6) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (1) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
3. (6) 14 Brady Williamson, Rushford, Minn.
4. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (12) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (3) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (4) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
8. (8) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.
9. (11) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
10. (9) 44KT Brian Lund, Northwood, Iowa
11. (7) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
12. (10) 7 Logan Knudson, Buffalo Center, Iowa

BRYANT SERVICES USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (6) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (5) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (7) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
5. (4) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa
6. (1) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
7. (8) 72 Nick Hof, Shell Rock, Iowa
8. (3) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (6) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
4. (2) 72 Nick Hof, Shell Rock, Iowa
5. (1) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 12J Shawn Kraft, Decorah, Iowa
7. (4) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
DNS – 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa