HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 14
Race For A Wish presented by Make-A-Wish Foundation

Results for October 16, 2021

Print this page
October 16, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BUSCH LIGHT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
3. (5) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
4. (6) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (7) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
6. (2) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (1) 43B Tommy Belmer, Evansdale, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (7) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
3. (2) 9 Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
4. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (6) 75 Clint Wendel, Mason City, Iowa
6. (3) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
7. (1) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (1) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
4. (6) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
5. (5) 2Z Zack Rawlins, Kellogg, Iowa
6. (4) 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.

Feature:
1. (2) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
2. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (5) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (10) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (6) 29 Dennis Elliott, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
6. (7) 3W Garett Wilson, Carlisle, Iowa
7. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
8. (11) 17 Jon Plowman, Woodbine, Iowa
9. (13) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
10. (9) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
11. (12) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (17) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
13. (15) 2Z Zack Rawlins, Kellogg, Iowa
14. (18) 15A James Allbee, Mooresville, N.C.
15. (8) 9 Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
16. (19) 43B Tommy Belmer, Evansdale, Iowa
17. (16) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
18. (20) 60 Brandon Shahan, Dows, Iowa
19. (14) 75 Clint Wendel, Mason City, Iowa
20. (1) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
2. (5) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (7) 123 Kyle Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa
4. (1) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
5. (4) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
6. (8) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
7. (2) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
8. (6) 25 Dan McCain, Kimball, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25A Andrea McCain, South Haven, Minn.
2. (4) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
4. (3) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
5. (5) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
7. (7) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
8. (6) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (1) 1 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (6) 73 Troy Swearingen, Thompson, Iowa
4. (5) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (2) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (4) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 1 Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (6) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
3. (8) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
4. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (20) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
6. (18) 11 Jake Lampert, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (11) 25A Andrea McCain, South Haven, Minn.
8. (16) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
9. (22) 25 Dan McCain, Kimball, Minn.
10. (10) 123 Kyle Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa
11. (1) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
12. (21) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
13. (12) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
14. (5) 73 Troy Swearingen, Thompson, Iowa
15. (7) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
16. (14) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (13) 77 Josh Monthei, Jefferson, Iowa
18. (17) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
19. (19) 10 John Ades, Rippey, Iowa
20. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
21. (9) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
22. (23) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa
23. (15) 44K Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
4. (6) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
5. (7) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
6. (8) 7L Taylor Bass, Ackley, Iowa
7. (1) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
8. (9) 75 Tyson Boge, Orchard, Iowa
9. (5) 87 Clint Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
3. (6) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
4. (3) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (5) 21T Trevor Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
6. (8) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
7. (2) 73 Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.
DNS – (7) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (1) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
3. (7) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 18 Corbin Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (5) 81 Charlie Stevens, Algona, Iowa
6. (3) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
7. (6) 10C Matt Beerbower, Huxley, Iowa
8. (8) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.

Feature:
1. (13) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
2. (1) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
3. (9) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (10) 14M Brian Mahlstedt, Ionia, Iowa
5. (5) 4 Jason Bass, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (8) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (15) 81 Charlie Stevens, Algona, Iowa
8. (6) 22T Tyler Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
9. (11) 18 Corbin Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (4) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
11. (25) 87 Clint Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
12. (16) 7L Taylor Bass, Ackley, Iowa
13. (19) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
14. (12) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
15. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
16. (14) 21T Trevor Tesch, Lennox, S.D.
17. (21) 10C Matt Beerbower, Huxley, Iowa
18. (22) 75 Tyson Boge, Orchard, Iowa
19. (17) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
20. (7) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
21. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
22. (18) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
23. (24) 54 Jett Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
24. (23) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
DNS – (20) 73 Greg Pfeifer Jr., Austin, Minn.

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (5) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (1) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
4. (4) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.
5. (7) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (3) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
7. (6) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (2) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (3) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
5. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
6. (6) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (5) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (4) 35 Riley Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (9) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (10) 10X Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (14) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
7. (3) 52 Carter Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
8. (13) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
9. (12) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
10. (1) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
11. (2) 1 Greg Sidles, Fairmont, Minn.
12. (6) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
13. (5) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
14. (11) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (6) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (2) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
5. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (1) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
7. (7) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 97X Josh Winsky, Rochester, Minn.
4. (3) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
5. (1) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
6. (4) 5 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (10) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
2. (1) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
3. (9) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 28 Braiden Schaufenbuel, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (7) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
6. (8) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
7. (5) 97X Josh Winsky, Rochester, Minn.
8. (11) 10B Breanna Ades, Rippey, Iowa
9. (3) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
10. (6) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
11. (2) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
12. (13) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa
13. (12) 5 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (8) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (2) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
4. (4) 69X T.J. Findlow, Prairie City, Iowa
5. (7) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
6. (5) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (1) 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt, Algona, Iowa
DNS – (6) 10X Rick Ritchie, Bedford, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
2. (4) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (7) 13X Glenn Orr, Creston, Iowa
5. (8) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (1) 5 Garrett Seals, Corning, Iowa
8. (5) 00 Carlos Vergara, Ankeny, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 81 Jerry Larson, Grand Rapids, Minn.
2. (3) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
3. (1) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
5. (6) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (7) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (5) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
3. (4) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
4. (15) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 81 Jerry Larson, Grand Rapids, Minn.
6. (12) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
7. (8) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (13) 69K Kaden Rice, Bondurant, Iowa
9. (9) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
10. (23) 00 Carlos Vergara, Ankeny, Iowa
11. (3) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (10) 13X Glenn Orr, Creston, Iowa
13. (17) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
14. (19) 66 Nixon Heiderscheidt, Algona, Iowa
15. (7) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
16. (1) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
17. (14) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
18. (21) 2C Cole Bennerotte, Byron, Minn.
19. (11) 69X T.J. Findlow, Prairie City, Iowa
20. (18) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
21. (16) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – (22) 10X Rick Ritchie, Bedford, Iowa
DNS – (20) 5 Garrett Seals, Corning, Iowa