HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 22, 2021

Print this page
August 22, 2021

BUSCH LIGHT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
4. (3) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
5. (5) 51K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
6. (6) TRUMP1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (2) 07X Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
3. (4) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (6) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (3) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
6. (5) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (4) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (6) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (2) 07X Daniel Harris, Excelsior Springs, Mo.
5. (3) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
6. (12) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (7) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (8) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
9. (10) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
10. (9) 51K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
11. (5) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
12. (11) TRUMP1 Chris Teel, Webster City, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 50 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
2. (7) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
4. (6) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (3) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
7. (8) 47 Brayton Boyer, St Lucas, Iowa
8. (4) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
3. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 14X Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.
5. (3) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (7) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (8) 0 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (5) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 14X Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.
2. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (9) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (10) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
7. (15) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (11) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
9. (6) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
10. (16) 0 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (14) 10 Justin Ades, Webster City, Iowa
12. (8) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
13. (12) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
14. (3) 50 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
15. (7) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
16. (13) 47 Brayton Boyer, St Lucas, Iowa

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
2. (2) 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
3. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (4) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
5. (5) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
6. (6) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa
7. (7) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (2) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (4) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (6) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (7) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (3) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 7L Taylor Bass, Ackley, Iowa
6. (6) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (5) 75 Tyson Boge, Orchard, Iowa

Feature:
1. (12) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (6) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (8) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (19) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
6. (2) 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
7. (10) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
8. (11) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
9. (15) 7L Taylor Bass, Ackley, Iowa
10. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
11. (13) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
12. (20) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
13. (17) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (9) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
15. (5) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
16. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
17. (14) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
18. (18) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
19. (3) 28 Autum Winters, Mason City, Iowa
20. (21) 75 Tyson Boge, Orchard, Iowa
21. (16) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (1) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
4. (3) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
5. (7) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (4) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
2. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
3. (4) 8 Richard Clinton, Elkader, Iowa
4. (6) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (1) 76 Justin Jones, Humbolt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (5) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
3. (11) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (8) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (9) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (6) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
7. (10) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
8. (1) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
9. (3) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
10. (4) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
11. (12) 76 Justin Jones, Humbolt, Iowa
12. (13) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
13. (7) 8 Richard Clinton, Elkader, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 38R Cody Miller, Belmond, Iowa
5. (5) 19K Brad Koppen, Titonka, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
3. (2) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
4. (5) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
5. (3) 83B Mitchell Bunch, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (6) 11X David Bartelt, Titonka, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (2) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
4. (4) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
5. (5) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (9) 19K Brad Koppen, Titonka, Iowa
7. (11) 11X David Bartelt, Titonka, Iowa
8. (8) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
9. (7) 38R Cody Miller, Belmond, Iowa
10. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (10) 83B Mitchell Bunch, Des Moines, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (4) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
5. (2) 99 Christopher Holt, Mason City, Iowa
6. (1) 81 Timothy Wise, Ankeny, Iowa
7. (3) 32 Robert Black, Ventura, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (5) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
2. (1) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
3. (2) 08 Josh Ressler, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
5. (7) 12 Jason Gorman, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (6) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
7. (3) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (9) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
3. (7) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
4. (12) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
5. (6) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
7. (10) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
8. (5) 08 Josh Ressler, Mason City, Iowa
9. (11) 81 Timothy Wise, Ankeny, Iowa
10. (8) 99 Christopher Holt, Mason City, Iowa
11. (1) 12 Jason Gorman, New Hampton, Iowa
12. (2) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
DNS – (13) 32 Robert Black, Ventura, Iowa
DNS – (14) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa