HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 15, 2021

Print this page
August 15, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BUSCH LIGHT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
2. (6) 10 Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (7) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (5) 51K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
7. (8) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
8. (4) 75 James Parker, Bemidji, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 50 Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
2. (3) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (7) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
5. (5) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
6. (1) 15 Scotty Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (8) 45 Levi Nielsen, Mason City, Iowa
8. (6) 00AZ T.J. Wyman, Laveen, Ariz.

Feature:
1. (2) 90 Steve Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (7) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
3. (1) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
4. (6) 50 Brandon Davis, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (10) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
6. (5) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (4) 10 Jeremy Mills, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (9) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
10. (8) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
11. (12) 15 Scotty Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
12. (11) 51K Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
13. (13) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
14. (16) 00AZ T.J. Wyman, Laveen, Ariz.
15. (14) 45 Levi Nielsen, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – (15) 75 James Parker, Bemidji, Minn.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
2. (2) 14X Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.
3. (7) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (4) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (5) 38 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (6) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (6) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (7) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
5. (4) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (5) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
7. (2) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
3. (1) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 14X Jason Fisher, Lakefield, Minn.
5. (9) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
6. (3) 35 Bill Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (10) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (7) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
9. (13) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
10. (11) 38 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
11. (12) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
12. (14) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
13. (8) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
14. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (5) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
3. (3) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
4. (7) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
5. (6) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (2) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
7. (1) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
5. (7) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
6. (3) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
7. (5) 75 Tyson Boge, Orchard, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
3. (6) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (7) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
5. (2) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
6. (4) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
7. (5) 7L Taylor Bass, New Hampton, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (2) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
3. (1) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
4. (6) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (4) 28 Autum Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (5) 24 Kent Haugland, Wesley, Iowa
7. (7) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #5:
1. (2) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
2. (3) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
3. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (4) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
5. (5) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
6. (6) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
7. (8) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
8. (1) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa

"B" Feature #1:
1. (2) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
2. (6) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
3. (3) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
4. (1) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
5. (9) 75 Tyson Boge, Orchard, Iowa
6. (7) 24 Kent Haugland, Wesley, Iowa
7. (5) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
8. (8) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
9. (4) 33 Corbin Ludemann, Grand Meadow, Minn.
10. (10) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa

"B" Feature #2:
1. (1) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
2. (4) 28 Autum Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
4. (3) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (9) 7L Taylor Bass, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (5) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
7. (8) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
8. (7) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
9. (6) 155 Gavin Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
DNS – (10) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (7) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (2) 60 Colby Mann, Caledonia, Minn.
6. (4) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
7. (9) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
8. (14) 3A Taylor Ausrud, Hayfield, Minn.
9. (11) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
10. (12) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
11. (10) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
12. (8) 27S Jason Schlangen, Cresco, Iowa
13. (18) 55 Brody Shaw, Brownsdale, Minn.
14. (21) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
15. (16) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
16. (15) 98 Kyle Anderson, Decorah, Iowa
17. (19) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
18. (20) 28 Autum Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
19. (6) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
20. (17) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
21. (24) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
22. (23) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
23. (22) 85T Brandon Toftee, Otho, Iowa
24. (13) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
2. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (4) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
4. (3) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
5. (6) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
6. (5) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
7. (7) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
2. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (3) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (1) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.

Feature:
1. (4) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
2. (10) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (3) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
5. (7) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
6. (2) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (12) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
8. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
9. (8) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
10. (9) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
11. (5) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa
12. (13) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
DNS – (11) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
2. (3) 11 Levi Randt, Siren, Wis.
3. (5) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
4. (1) 08 Josh Ressler, Mason City, Iowa
5. (6) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
7. (7) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (2) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 99 Christopher Holt, Mason City, Iowa
5. (1) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
6. (7) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – (5) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 11 Levi Randt, Siren, Wis.
2. (10) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
3. (6) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
4. (8) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
6. (11) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
7. (13) 33W Gale Worthington, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (12) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
9. (5) 33 Jayden West, Des Moines, Iowa
10. (4) 99 Christopher Holt, Mason City, Iowa
11. (7) 08 Josh Ressler, Mason City, Iowa
12. (2) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
13. (9) 10 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
14. (14) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa