HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 8, 2021

Print this page
August 8, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa
Sunday, Aug. 8, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BUSCH LIGHT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (3) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (4) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (5) 00AZ T.J. Wyman, Laveen, Ariz.
6. (2) 75 James Parker, Bemidji, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
2. (1) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (4) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
5. (5) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – (6) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.

Feature:
1. (1) 57 Duke Erickson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
3. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
4. (7) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (4) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (10) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (9) 00AZ T.J. Wyman, Laveen, Ariz.
8. (3) 51W J.T. Wasmund, Pine Island, Minn.
9. (8) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
10. (5) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – (12) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
DNS – (11) 75 James Parker, Bemidji, Minn.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY MEDIEVAL USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (3) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
4. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (4) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
6. (6) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (7) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (3) 38 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (1) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (6) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
6. (7) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
7. (8) 25D Bob Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (5) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (1) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (2) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
4. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (5) 38 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (8) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
7. (12) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
8. (7) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
9. (9) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (11) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (14) 25D Bob Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
12. (15) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
13. (10) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
14. (4) 02 Cole Denner, New Hampton, Iowa
DQ – (13) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (3) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.
6. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (4) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (7) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (6) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
5. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (5) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
7. (2) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
2. (5) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
5. (8) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
6. (7) 28H Troy Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
7. (10) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
8. (11) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
9. (6) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
10. (4) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
11. (9) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.
12. (13) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
13. (14) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa
14. (12) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
2. (4) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
3. (3) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
4. (2) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
5. (5) 3 Dalton Weepie, Dunkerton, Iowa
6. (7) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
7. (6) 3JR Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
5. (6) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
6. (3) 514 Lane Leerhoff, Plainfield, Iowa
7. (7) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (1) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
3. (5) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
5. (3) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
6. (7) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
7. (6) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (8) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (6) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (7) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
5. (12) 86 Tracy Halouska, Worthing, S.D.
6. (11) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (1) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
8. (10) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
9. (9) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
10. (20) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
11. (3) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
12. (13) 3 Dalton Weepie, Dunkerton, Iowa
13. (15) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
14. (16) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
15. (18) 3JR Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
16. (17) 514 Lane Leerhoff, Plainfield, Iowa
17. (14) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
18. (4) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
19. (21) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
20. (2) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
DNS – (19) 56 Jake Blau, Latimer, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
2. (4) 29 Scott Johnson, Owatonna, Minn.
3. (2) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 08 Josh Ressler, Mason City, Iowa
5. (8) 99 Christopher Holt, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 3 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
DNS – (6) 13X Glenn Orr, Creston, Iowa
DNS – (5) Z83 Zackary Schaefer, Creston, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
2. (6) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
3. (2) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (3) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
5. (7) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
6. (9) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
7. (8) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (4) 32 Robert Black, Ventura, Iowa
9. (5) 44 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.

Feature:
1. (4) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
2. (1) 47 Troy Ihrke, Sheffield, Iowa
3. (16) 44 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
4. (3) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
5. (9) 29 Scott Johnson, Owatonna, Minn.
6. (7) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
7. (11) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (2) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
9. (6) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
10. (5) 08 Josh Ressler, Mason City, Iowa
11. (14) Z83 Zackary Schaefer, Creston, Iowa
12. (10) 99 Christopher Holt, Mason City, Iowa
13. (8) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
14. (12) 13X Glenn Orr, Creston, Iowa
DNS – (15) 32 Robert Black, Ventura, Iowa
DNS – (17) 3 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa