HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 1, 2021

Print this page
August 1, 2021

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa
Sunday, August 1, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BUSCH LIGHT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (3) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
3. (4) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (5) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (6) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
6. (2) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
7. (7) 15 Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (6) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
2. (3) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
3. (2) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
4. (5) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (4) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
6. (1) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 75 Clint Wendel, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (1) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
3. (2) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
4. (6) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
5. (5) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (9) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
7. (4) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (7) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (12) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
10. (11) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
11. (14) 75 Clint Wendel, Mason City, Iowa
12. (13) 15 Chris Loberg, Elma, Iowa
13. (8) 83 Kylie Kath, Claremont, Minn.
DNS – (10) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (3) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
3. (2) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
4. (5) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (8) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
6. (4) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
8. (7) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (1) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (3) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (5) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
5. (6) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.
6. (4) 88M Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (7) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
8. (8) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
2. (1) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
3. (4) 88 Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa
4. (3) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
5. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
6. (7) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
7. (8) 8 Dan Lewison, Dexter, Minn.
8. (6) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (7) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
3. (9) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (5) 83X Kadden Kath, Ellendale, Minn.
5. (1) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
6. (16) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (3) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
8. (15) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
9. (18) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
10. (13) 99 Noah Grinstead, Austin, Minn.
11. (11) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
12. (10) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
13. (23) 52 Trevor Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
14. (20) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
15. (19) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
16. (22) 83 Braeden Allen, Ostrander, Minn.
17. (12) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
18. (17) 88M Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
19. (24) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa
20. (21) 8 Dan Lewison, Dexter, Minn.
21. (8) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
22. (4) 28T Philip Ihde, Decorah, Iowa
23. (14) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.
DNS – (6) 88 Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredericksburg, Iowa
2. (3) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
3. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (6) 146 Leighton Potter, Lake Elmo, Minn.
DNS – (4) 10X Brett Doege, Buffalo Center, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (3) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
3. (6) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
5. (1) 76 ZZZJustin ZZZJones, Renwick, Iowa
6. (4) 11X Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (3) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
3. (2) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
4. (4) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
5. (5) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
6. (6) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 52W Weston Koop, Rockwell, Iowa
2. (10) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
3. (11) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
6. (8) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (17) 11X Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (7) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredericksburg, Iowa
9. (4) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
10. (12) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
11. (14) 76 ZZZJustin ZZZJones, Renwick, Iowa
12. (15) 15R Ryan Crooks, Ionia, Iowa
13. (18) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
14. (13) 146 Leighton Potter, Lake Elmo, Minn.
15. (5) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
16. (16) 10X Brett Doege, Buffalo Center, Iowa
17. (9) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
18. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (1) 47 Brayton Boyer, St Lucas, Iowa
3. (4) 4 Aaron Stettnichs, Rock Rapids, Iowa
4. (6) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (7) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
7. (3) 27R Joshua Roosa, Dumont, Iowa
8. (8) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
2. (4) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (1) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
5. (6) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
6. (7) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
7. (5) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (10) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
3. (4) 24 Josh Zieman, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (8) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (14) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (6) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (1) 4 Aaron Stettnichs, Rock Rapids, Iowa
8. (11) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
9. (3) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
10. (12) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
11. (9) 42 Coy VanHauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
12. (7) 47 Brayton Boyer, St Lucas, Iowa
13. (5) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
14. (13) 27R Joshua Roosa, Dumont, Iowa
15. (15) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
2. (1) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (3) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
4. (6) 29 Timothy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa
5. (4) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – (5) 13K Keith Erickson, Kennset, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
2. (4) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (1) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
4. (2) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
5. (6) 38R Cody Miller, Belmond, Iowa
6. (5) 19K Brad Koppen, Titonka, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
2. (3) 11 Seth Scholl, Holmen, Wis.
3. (4) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (1) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
5. (8) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
6. (2) 33 Dalton Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
7. (5) 29 Timothy Hanson, New Hampton, Iowa
8. (10) 38R Cody Miller, Belmond, Iowa
9. (12) 19K Brad Koppen, Titonka, Iowa
10. (9) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
11. (7) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa