HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 25, 2021

Print this page
July 25, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BUSCH LIGHT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (4) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
6. (6) 15 Scotty Anderson, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (3) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
4. (4) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
5. (5) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
6. (6) 75 James Parker, Bemidji, Minn.

Feature:
1. (1) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (3) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (4) 19 Dustin Sorensen, Rochester, Minn.
4. (2) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (5) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (7) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
7. (8) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
8. (9) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
9. (10) 15 Scotty Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
10. (6) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
11. (12) 1A Dwaine Hanson, Lakefield, Minn.
12. (11) 75 James Parker, Bemidji, Minn.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (2) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (1) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (3) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
5. (6) 38 Rob Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa
6. (5) 123 Kyle Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
2. (2) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (5) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
4. (3) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (1) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
2. (3) 2J Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa
3. (1) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (4) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (8) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
8. (7) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
9. (10) 123 Kyle Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa
10. (9) 38 Rob Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa
DNS – 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 36K Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
3. (3) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
4. (4) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (7) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (6) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
7. (5) 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
8. (8) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
2. (4) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
3. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (5) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (6) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
6. (3) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa

Feature:
1. (4) 36K Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
2. (2) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (3) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (8) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (11) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
8. (9) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
9. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
10. (12) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
11. (14) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
12. (13) 67 Sawyer Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
13. (15) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa
14. (10) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
15. (1) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (3) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
4. (4) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (5) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (3) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (2) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
4. (4) 28M Marcus Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
DNS – 8 Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) X Tyler Schlumbohm, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (4) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (3) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
6. (7) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
7. (9) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
8. (5) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
9. (8) 28M Marcus Swatek, Ridgeway, Iowa
DNS – 8 Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa

WRIGHTZ AUCTION CO OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
2. (2) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
3. (4) 22 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (5) 65 Zack Tannahill, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (3) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 99 Christopher Holt, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 48J Trevor Johnson, Baudette, Minn.
DNS – 32 Robert Black, Ventura, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (2) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (5) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
5. (1) 3 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 44 Ryan Hensel, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
7. (7) 12 Jason Gorman, New Hampton, Iowa

Feature:
1. (10) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (2) 65 Zack Tannahill, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (4) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
4. (9) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
5. (5) 17 Dalton Faber, Burt, Iowa
6. (1) 22 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (6) 3 Dane Birkholz, Mason City, Iowa
8. (8) 111 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
9. (7) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
10. (12) 99 Christopher Holt, Mason City, Iowa
11. (13) 48J Trevor Johnson, Baudette, Minn.
12. (14) 12 Jason Gorman, New Hampton, Iowa
13. (11) 32 Robert Black, Ventura, Iowa
14. (3) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – 44 Ryan Hensel, Blooming Prairie, Minn.