HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for July 18, 2021

Print this page
July 18, 2021

SUMMIT USMTS MODIFIEDS FUELED BY CASEY'S

Simpson Performance Products Heat #1 (8 laps): 1. 0 Jake O'Neil (2); 2. 12 Jason Hughes (3); 3. 20JR Chase Rudolf (4); 4. 87 Darron Fuqua (6); 5. 24 Aaron Benson (5); 6. 0A Jamie Anderson (7); 7. 75 Terry Phillips (1).

Fast Shafts Heat #2 (8 laps): 1. 19 Dustin Sorensen (3); 2. 4W Tyler Wolff (1); 3. 4R Dereck Ramirez (5); 4. 99 Josh Angst (2); 5. 69 Lucas Schott (4); 6. 21 Jacob Bleess (6); 7. 15W Alex Williamson (7).

Edelbrock Heat #3 (8 laps): 1. 02 Tanner Mullens (1); 2. 7II Al Hejna (3); 3. 60 Dan Ebert (4); 4. 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. (5); 5. 1M Curt Myers (2); 6. 19SB Lance Mari (6); 7. 2G Brandon Givens (7).

MSD Heat #4 (8 laps): 1. 444 Brooks Strength (2); 2. 20 Rodney Sanders (3); 3. 33Z Zack VanderBeek (1); 4. 18A Landon Atkinson (4); 5. 85 Jayson Good (5); 6. 8C Chris Clark (8); 7. 45 Levi Nielsen (7); 8. 65 Tyler Davis (6).

Real Racing Wheels “B” Feature #1 (10 laps): 1. 69 Lucas Schott (3); 2. 87 Darron Fuqua (1); 3. 15W Alex Williamson (7); 4. 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. (2); 5. 65 Tyler Davis (9); 6. 21 Jacob Bleess (6); 7. 24 Aaron Benson (4); DNS – 8C Chris Clark; DNS – 45 Levi Nielsen.

Real Racing Wheels “B” Feature #2 (10 laps): 1. 18A Landon Atkinson (1); 2. 99 Josh Angst (2); 3. 1M Curt Myers (3); 4. 19SB Lance Mari (6); 5. 75 Terry Phillips (8); 6. 85 Jayson Good (4); 7. 2G Brandon Givens (7); 8. 0A Jamie Anderson (5).

Casey's “A” Feature (40 laps): 1. 02 Tanner Mullens (1); 2. 0 Jake O'Neil (2); 3. 20 Rodney Sanders (3); 4. 69 Lucas Schott (13); 5. 60 Dan Ebert (10); 6. 4R Dereck Ramirez (11); 7. 19 Dustin Sorensen (4); 8. 20JR Chase Rudolf (9); 9. 12 Jason Hughes (5); 10. 18A Landon Atkinson (14); 11. 15W Alex Williamson (17); 12. 444 Brooks Strength (7); 13. 7II Al Hejna (6); 14. 21 Jacob Bleess (23); 15. 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. (19); 16. 33Z Zack VanderBeek (12); 17. 75 Terry Phillips (22); 18. 2G Brandon Givens (25); 19. 65 Tyler Davis (21); 20. 4W Tyler Wolff (8); 21. 1M Curt Myers (18); 22. 99 Josh Angst (16); 23. 85 Jayson Good (24); 24. 87 Darron Fuqua (15); 25. 19SB Lance Mari (20).

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 53 Tianna Mithun (1); 2. 02K Hunter Kennedy (3); 3. 24C Jim Chisholm (2); 4. 2M Brandon Maitland (5); 5. 49 Nate Whitehurst (4); 6. 95X Shaun Walski (6); 7. 20J Jeremy Grantham (7).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 90 George Nordman (1); 2. 25 Joe Chisholm (4); 3. 69 Kyle Germundson (5); 4. 10 Summer Anderson (2); 5. 30V Dustin Von Hagen (3); 6. 6 Corey Klouse (6); 7. 2 Colby Grady (7).

Heat #3 (7 laps): 1. 56H Brandon Hare (1); 2. 75 Cole Suckow (3); 3. 88 Bryer McCoy (5); 4. 65J Josh Appel (4); 5. 14M Mike Orozco (6); 6. 28T Philip Ihde (2).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 25 Joe Chisholm (1); 2. 2M Brandon Maitland (4); 3. 65J Josh Appel (2); 4. 90 George Nordman (10); 5. 49 Nate Whitehurst (13); 6. 02K Hunter Kennedy (3); 7. 53 Tianna Mithun (5); 8. 88 Bryer McCoy (9); 9. 75 Cole Suckow (11); 10. 24C Jim Chisholm (12); 11. 28T Philip Ihde (18); 12. 6 Corey Klouse (17); 13. 10 Summer Anderson (6); 14. 2 Colby Grady (20); 15. 56H Brandon Hare (7); 16. 69 Kyle Germundson (8); 17. 14M Mike Orozco (15); 18. 30V Dustin Von Hagen (14); 19. 95X Shaun Walski (16); 20. 20J Jeremy Grantham (19).

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (2); 2. 50K Kolby Goepel (1); 3. 83 Scott Dobel (3); 4. 76 Justin Jones (4); 5. 51 Ethan Dirks (6); 6. 81 Zack Smidt (5).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 18Z Zac Smith (2); 2. 27H Austin Hoeft (5); 3. 11 Sam Umbarger (1); 4. 52D B.J. Dahl (3); 5. 55B Blaine Hanson (4).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 83 Scott Dobel (6); 2. 18Z Zac Smith (1); 3. 50K Kolby Goepel (3); 4. 15 Jeremy Crimmins (4); 5. 27H Austin Hoeft (5); 6. 52D B.J. Dahl (8); 7. 11 Sam Umbarger (2); 8. 51 Ethan Dirks (11); 9. 76 Justin Jones (7); DNS – 55B Blaine Hanson; DNS – 81 Zack Smidt.

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1 (7 laps): 1. 21 Andrew Borchardt (3); 2. 14 Todd Staley (5); 3. 07 Chris Hovden (7); 4. 43 Calvin Lange (4); 5. 21X Xander Treichel (1); 6. 42 Coy Van Hauen (2); 7. 21M Myles Michehl (6).

Heat #2 (7 laps): 1. 5 Luke Sathoff (1); 2. 6 Chanse Hollatz (3); 3. 87T Travis Shipman (5); 4. 14AX Blake Adams (6); 5. 14A Chris Adams (4); 6. 60 Wyatt Medlin (2).

Feature (20 laps): 1. 43 Calvin Lange (5); 2. 21 Andrew Borchardt (3); 3. 14AX Blake Adams (1); 4. 14 Todd Staley (7); 5. 6 Chanse Hollatz (6); 6. 14A Chris Adams (9); 7. 21X Xander Treichel (8); 8. 07 Chris Hovden (2); 9. 42 Coy Van Hauen (10); 10. 21M Myles Michehl (12); 11. 60 Wyatt Medlin (11); 12. 87T Travis Shipman (4); DNS – 5 Luke Sathoff.

WRIGHTZ AUCTION COMPANY OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat #1 (6 laps): 1. 95 Kamdyn Haggard (1); 2. 17 Dalton Faber (4); 3. 47 Troy Ihrke (3); 4. 14 Micheal Bryant (2); 5. 1R Bobby Ruehlow (5); 6. 99B Bentley Long (6).

Heat #2 (6 laps): 1. 15 Nathan Kilwine (7); 2. 65 Logan Brown (4); 3. 32 Robert Black (2); 4. 14Z Benjamin Van Zile (5); 5. 18 Alexander Kenward (3); 6. 99 Christopher Holt (6); 7. 81 Timothy Wise (1).

Feature (15 laps): 1. 15 Nathan Kilwine (1); 2. 65 Logan Brown (4); 3. 95 Kamdyn Haggard (3); 4. 47 Troy Ihrke (7); 5. 14 Micheal Bryant (2); 6. 17 Dalton Faber (6); 7. 14Z Benjamin Van Zile (8); 8. 18 Alexander Kenward (10); 9. 32 Robert Black (5); DNS – 99 Christopher Holt; DNS – 99B Bentley Long; DNS – 1R Bobby Ruehlow; DNS – 81 Timothy Wise.