HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 21, 2020

Print this page
June 21, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Christie Door Company Iron Man Challenge built by Medieval Chassis
Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa
Sunday, June 21, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
2. (3) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
3. (2) 72 Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
4. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

Feature: rained out

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Makeup Feature (from June 18):
1. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (1) 15H Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (2) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
4. (9) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
5. (6) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
6. (3) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
7. (13) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
8. (7) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
9. (11) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
10. (15) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
11. (17) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
12. (8) 11B Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
13. (14) 38C Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
14. (10) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
15. (18) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
16. (16) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
17. (12) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
DNS – 14B Austin Bouzek, Trenton, Mo.

Heat #1: rained out

Heat #2: rained out

Heat #3: rained out

Feature: rained out

USRA B-MODS

Makeup Feature (from June 18):
1. (4) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (7) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (2) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
5. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
6. (3) 476 Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
7. (12) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
8. (6) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
9. (10) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
10. (11) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
11. (13) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
12. (9) 10 Todd Hanson, Clear Lake, Iowa
13. (8) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (6) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (5) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
4. (2) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (7) 476X Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
6. (3) 28 Autum Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (4) 23 Zack Tannahill, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
2. (1) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
3. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (7) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
7. (3) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa

Heat #3: rained out

Feature: rained out

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat:
1. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (2) 9ER Adam Speicher, Fredericksburg, Iowa
3. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (5) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
7. (7) 282X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
8. (8) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Feature: rained out

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (3) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
5. (1) N07 Brad Mayland, Britt, Iowa

Feature: rained out