HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 7, 2020

Print this page
June 7, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Season Opener/First Responders Night
Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa
Sunday, June 7, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat:
1. (1) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
2. (5) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (2) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
4. (6) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (4) 29 Dennis Elliottt, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
6. (3) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa

Feature:
1. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (5) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
3. (3) 29 Dennis Elliottt, Mt. Ayr, Iowa
4. (2) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
5. (4) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (1) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 50 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
2. (1) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (3) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
4. (4) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (7) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
6. (5) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
7. (6) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 30L Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.
2. (4) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (3) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
4. (5) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (6) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (2) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
2. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
5. (4) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
6. (7) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
7. (11) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
8. (8) 30L Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.
9. (13) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
10. (9) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
11. (2) 50 Heath Tulp, Britt, Iowa
12. (10) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
13. (12) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (6) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
4. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
5. (7) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
6. (5) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Iowa
DNS – 55 Rick Saucedo, Austin, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
3. (7) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
4. (5) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
5. (4) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
DNS – 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (9) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (1) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
4. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (12) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (2) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 32Z Alex Zwanziger, Walker, Iowa
8. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
9. (8) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
10. (10) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
11. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
12. (11) 71 Jamie Tapp, Myrtle, Iowa
13. (13) 55 Rick Saucedo, Austin, Minn.
DNS – 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
3. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (4) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
5. (6) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (5) 3Jr. Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (2) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
3. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
4. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (4) 18L Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.

Feature:
1. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (6) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (4) 7B Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
5. (1) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
6. (8) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
7. (5) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
8. (7) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
9. (9) 42T Tyson Overton, Carlisle, Iowa
10. (10) 18L Parker Larson, Granada, Minn.
DNS – 3Jr. Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 543 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (4) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
2. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
4. (1) 7J James Jones, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (3) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (7) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
5. (2) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (4) 543 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (8) 7J James Jones, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa