HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Sanders, Graham, Maitland, Clinton, Anderson find fast way around new Mason City Motor Speedway

Print this page
June 13, 2021

Pat Graham won the Medieval USRA Stock Car main event.

Pat Graham won the Medieval USRA Stock Car main event.

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa
Sunday, June 13, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, laps completed and money earned.

SUMMIT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
2. (2) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
3. (7) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
4. (4) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (3) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
6. (5) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (6) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa
8. (8) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
3. (4) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (6) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
5. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
6. (5) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
7. (8) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
8. (3) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (2) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (6) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
4. (4) 20JR Chase Rudolf, Norwalk, Iowa
5. (7) 90 Ryan Wetzstein, West Concord, Minn.
6. (12) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
7. (9) 1 Blake Arndt, Brownsdale, Minn.
8. (5) 74 Rodney Schweizer, Kansas City, Kan.
9. (15) 23 Darwin Karau, Kasson, Minn.
10. (8) 3F Cole Ferguson, Dexter, Iowa
11. (11) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (14) 98 Kevin Stoa, Albert Lea, Minn.
13. (16) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
14. (1) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
15. (10) 5D Devon Havlik, Waterloo, Iowa
16. (13) 30 Josh Ruby, Lakota, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
2. (4) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (8) 14AX Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
4. (9) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
5. (5) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
6. (7) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
7. (6) 57X Jesse Olson, Mankato, Minn.
8. (1) 1 Will Sheen, Lamesa, Texas
9. (2) 195 Michael Sheen, Lamesa, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
2. (2) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
3. (9) 99D Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
4. (7) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (6) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
6. (5) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (3) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
8. (8) 5JR Jami Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
9. (1) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (9) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
5. (8) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
6. (5) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
7. (1) 121 Kenzie Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
8. (7) 47 Brayton Boyer, St Lucas, Iowa
9. (4) 7SR Shawn Ritter, Keystone, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 1G Pat Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
2. (9) 99X Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
3. (7) 99D Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa
4. (10) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (17) 21M Myles Michehl, Fort Dodge, Iowa
7. (20) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
8. (12) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
9. (15) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
10. (24) 195 Michael Sheen, Lamesa, Texas
11. (11) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
12. (18) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
13. (16) 21X Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
14. (27) 7SR Shawn Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
15. (13) 5 Luke Sathoff, Jackson, Minn.
16. (23) 47 Brayton Boyer, St Lucas, Iowa
17. (21) 121 Kenzie Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
18. (22) 5JR Jami Ritter, Keystone, Iowa
19. (19) 57X Jesse Olson, Mankato, Minn.
20. (1) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
21. (5) 14A Chris Adams, McIntire, Iowa
22. (25) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
23. (8) 14AX Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
24. (14) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
25. (3) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
26. (6) 808 Chance Hillman, Waukon, Iowa
DNS – 1 Will Sheen, Lamesa, Texas

ROOKIE'S ROCKIN' SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (4) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
4. (6) 88 Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa
5. (5) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
6. (7) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
7. (3) 88B Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
8. (8) 75 Tyson Boge, Orchard, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
2. (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
4. (2) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
5. (4) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
7. (6) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
8. (8) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
2. (4) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
3. (6) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
4. (7) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
5. (2) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
6. (3) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
7. (5) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
8. (8) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #4:
1. (1) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
2. (5) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (2) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
4. (3) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
5. (7) 97X Don Schaefer, Eyota, Minn.
6. (6) 28 Autum Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (4) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
2. (2) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
3. (5) 88B Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
4. (3) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
5. (6) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
6. (7) 27 Michael Parcel, Bondurant, Iowa
7. (4) 28 Autum Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
8. (10) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
9. (8) 30V Dustin Von Hagen, Glenville, Minn.
10. (9) 75 Tyson Boge, Orchard, Iowa
DNS – 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa

"A" Feature:
1. (4) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (3) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
3. (2) 02K Hunter Kennedy, St. Ansgar, Iowa
4. (6) 25 Joe Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (10) 81 Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
7. (1) 95 Eric Thill, Rochester, Minn.
8. (9) 65J Josh Appel, Garner, Iowa
9. (11) 7J Jake Richards, Lansing, Kan.
10. (12) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
11. (13) 88 Nate Chodur, Lake Mills, Iowa
12. (7) 20J Jeremy Grantham, Allison, Iowa
13. (16) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
14. (17) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
15. (19) 30 Scott Demmer, Ellendale, Minn.
16. (14) 38 Michael Wytaske, Hartland, Minn.
17. (23) 88B Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
18. (8) 28J Jackson Hale, Grand Meadow, Minn.
19. (22) 64 John Ross, Mankato, Minn.
20. (24) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
21. (18) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
22. (15) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
23. (20) 97X Don Schaefer, Eyota, Minn.
24. (21) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
2. (1) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (4) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
5. (5) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (3) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (7) 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
8. (8) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (3) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
3. (5) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
4. (6) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
5. (7) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
6. (1) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
7. (8) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
8. (2) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa

Heat #3
1. (1) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
2. (4) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
4. (5) 32 Tony Smidt, Britt, Iowa
5. (6) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
6. (2) 52B B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
DNS – 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Magnolia, Minn.

Feature:
1. (10) 18K Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
2. (2) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 81 Zack Smidt, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
5. (16) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
6. (4) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
7. (12) 32 Tony Smidt, Britt, Iowa
8. (18) 52B B.J. Dahl, Calmar, Iowa
9. (20) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Magnolia, Minn.
10. (1) 6 Dustin Gulbrandson, Sioux Falls, S.D.
11. (13) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
12. (8) 7D Devin Holthaus, Cresco, Iowa
13. (19) 20 Travis Christensen, Sioux Falls, S.D.
14. (7) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
15. (22) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
16. (3) 50 Bryce Sommerfeld, Fort Dodge, Iowa
17. (9) 22V Jackson Vsetecka, Fort Atkinson, Iowa
18. (17) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
19. (21) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
20. (15) 69 Cadyn Wessels, Luverne, Minn.
21. (14) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
22. (11) 136 Tanner Green, Hampton, Iowa
DNS – 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (1) 86 Mitch Balik, Lawler, Iowa
2. (3) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
3. (7) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
4. (2) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
5. (5) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
6. (8) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
7. (4) 13KX Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa
8. (9) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
9. (6) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
2. (1) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (4) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (2) 86 Mitch Balik, Lawler, Iowa
5. (3) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
6. (6) 7P Charles Prime, Britt, Iowa
7. (5) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 13KX Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa