HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO STORE RULES/FORMS
NEXT EVENT  Sunday, August 14
Race For A Wish presented by Make-A-Wish Foundation

Results for October 3, 2021

Print this page
October 3, 2021

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

BUSCH LIGHT USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) X Colton Horner, Katy, Texas
2. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (6) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
4. (1) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
5. (3) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (5) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
2. (4) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 00AZ T.J. Wyman, Laveen, Ariz.
4. (3) 60 Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – (5) 6 Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 07 Cory Crapser, Chippewa Falls, Wis.
2. (8) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
3. (11) 21M Dean Mahlstedt, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (7) 41 Nate Hughes, Webster City, Iowa
5. (9) 21 Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (2) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
7. (6) 00AZ T.J. Wyman, Laveen, Ariz.
8. (3) 65D Dustin Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (5) X Colton Horner, Katy, Texas
10. (4) 60 Tyler Wirtjes, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – (10) 6 Carey Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

CHRISTIE DOOR COMPANY USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (1) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
3. (6) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa
4. (5) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
5. (3) 24KR Kyle Roose, Allison, Iowa
6. (4) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (4) 00 Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.
2. (2) 33 Matt Schauer, Arlington, Minn.
3. (6) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
4. (3) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
5. (1) 123 Kyle Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa
6. (5) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 00 Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.
2. (4) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
3. (6) 27 Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa
4. (7) 43 Calvin Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (3) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
6. (8) 92 Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.
7. (10) 123 Kyle Rose, Dallas Center, Iowa
8. (5) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
9. (12) 23 Paul Conrad, Colo, Iowa
10. (11) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa
11. (2) 33 Matt Schauer, Arlington, Minn.
12. (9) 24KR Kyle Roose, Allison, Iowa

ROOKIE’S ROCKIN’ SPORTS BAR USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
2. (3) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (4) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
4. (7) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (6) 7L Taylor Bass, Ackley, Iowa
6. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
7. (5) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (6) 5T Todd Inman, Altoona, Iowa
4. (2) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
5. (5) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
6. (7) 88C Carter Newton, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – (3) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
2. (1) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
3. (2) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
4. (4) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
5. (6) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 10C Matt Beerbower, Huxley, Iowa
7. (5) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
2. (6) 98D Christopher Deno, Kasson, Minn.
3. (3) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
4. (10) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (7) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
6. (13) 7L Taylor Bass, Ackley, Iowa
7. (9) 5 Mitch Frakes, Eagle Grove, Iowa
8. (1) 4 Brayten Cisneros, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (17) 2 Colby Grady, Rockford, Iowa
10. (14) 10 Summer Anderson, Meservry, Iowa
11. (15) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
12. (20) 88C Carter Newton, Mason City, Iowa
13. (16) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
14. (11) 00 Colby Fett, Algona, Iowa
15. (5) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
16. (8) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
17. (4) 476X Troy Hovey, Cresco, Iowa
18. (21) 10C Matt Beerbower, Huxley, Iowa
19. (12) 5T Todd Inman, Altoona, Iowa
20. (19) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
21. (18) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (6) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
2. (2) 93 Rick VanderWeide, Renner, S.D.
3. (4) 28 Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
4. (1) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
5. (3) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
6. (5) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
2. (6) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
3. (5) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (1) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
6. (4) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 13N Dylan Nelson, Adel, Iowa
2. (1) T8 Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa
3. (4) 8 Levi Vander Weide, Sioux Falls, S.D.
4. (2) 11 Levi Sand, Caledonia, Minn.
5. (6) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
6. (11) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
7. (10) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
8. (5) 93 Rick VanderWeide, Renner, S.D.
9. (7) 8K Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
10. (8) 28 Jay Sidles, Emmetsburg, Iowa
11. (12) 51 Ethan Dirks, Belmond, Iowa
12. (9) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
2. (4) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
3. (5) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
4. (6) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
5. (1) 96 Chris Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS – (3) 27G Michael Gruetzmacher, Dunkerton, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (2) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
3. (5) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
4. (3) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (1) 13K Keith Erickson, Kennset, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 440 Jaedon Erickson, Welcome, Minn.
2. (3) 5 Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (7) 35 Brad Stahl, Castalia, Iowa
4. (1) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 21T Tayla Lange, Ames, Iowa
6. (4) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
7. (9) 96 Chris Wastun, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (10) 13K Keith Erickson, Kennset, Iowa
9. (11) 27G Michael Gruetzmacher, Dunkerton, Iowa
DNS – (6) 48C Chris Eddington, Clarion, Iowa
DNS – (8) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa