HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for August 30, 2020

Print this page
August 30, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Season Championships
Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa
Sunday, August 30, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

USRA MODIFIEDS

Feature #1:
1. (4) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
2. (10) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
3. (5) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
4. (13) 72 Austin Wolf, Algona, Iowa
5. (9) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
6. (7) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (8) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
8. (11) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
9. (15) 15 Scott Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
10. (12) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
11. (1) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
12. (14) 91 Shawn Ryan, Waterloo, Iowa
13. (2) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
14. (6) 9J Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.
15. (16) 72H Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
16. (3) 14 James Aschenbrenner Jr., Aplington, Iowa

Feature #2:
1. (13) 69 Lucas Schott, Chatfield, Minn.
2. (2) 23B Brett Bumgardner, Hawkeye, Iowa
3. (7) 24 Aaron Benson, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (8) 9 Ben Kraus, Britt, Iowa
5. (9) 7 Al Hejna, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (4) 211 Jesse Ely, Webster City, Iowa
7. (5) 29H Joe Horgdal, Kasson, Minn.
8. (1) 72H Doug Hillson, Blooming Prairie, Minn.
9. (15) 14 James Aschenbrenner Jr., Aplington, Iowa
10. (14) 99 Josh Angst, Winona, Minn.
11. (12) 5D Devon Havlik, Iowa Falls, Iowa
12. (10) 71 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
13. (11) 72 Austin Wolf, Algona, Iowa
14. (3) 91 Shawn Ryan, Waterloo, Iowa
15. (6) 15 Scott Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
DNS – 9J Greg Jensen, Albert Lea, Minn.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Feature #1:
1. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (5) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
3. (10) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 34 Mike Blowers, Waseca, Minn.
5. (14) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (18) 121G Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
7. (13) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
8. (2) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
9. (1) 517 McCain Jennings, Algona, Iowa
10. (9) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
11. (7) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
12. (15) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
13. (8) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
14. (6) 25 Dan McCain, Kimball, Minn.
15. (16) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
16. (11) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
17. (12) 5 Jesse Baer, Minnesota Lake, Minn.
18. (17) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa
DNS. (19) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.

Feature #2:
1. (6) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
2. (10) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (12) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
4. (9) 34 Mike Blowers, Waseca, Minn.
5. (8) 11K Darrin Korthals, Rock Rapids, Iowa
6. (11) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
7. (2) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
8. (1) 52 Nathan Ely, Webster City, Iowa
9. (13) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
10. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
11. (16) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
12. (19) 15 Thomas Kracht, Luverne, Minn.
13. (14) 25 Dan McCain, Kimball, Minn.
14. (3) 05 Craig Berhow, Belmond, Iowa
15. (18) 15K Kyle Erickson, Mason City, Iowa
16. (4) 517 McCain Jennings, Algona, Iowa
17. (7) 121G Xander Treichel, Greene, Iowa
18. (15) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
19. (17) 5 Jesse Baer, Minnesota Lake, Minn.

USRA B-MODS

Feature #1:
1. (1) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
3. (20) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
4. (6) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
5. (2) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
6. (5) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
7. (23) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
8. (21) 42 Dan Christopher, Decorah, Iowa
9. (17) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
10. (16) 81 Charlie Stevens, Algona, Iowa
11. (9) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
12. (10) 28X Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa
13. (11) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
14. (22) 79 Summer Anderson, Meservey, Iowa
15. (18) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
16. (12) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
17. (15) 81X Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
18. (13) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
19. (8) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
20. (4) 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa
21. (7) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
22. (14) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
23. (19) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa

Feature #2:
1. (1) 81X Jared Boumeester, Waseca, Minn.
2. (5) 56 Ty Griffith, Webster City, Iowa
3. (9) 66 Levi Chipp, Latimer, Iowa
4. (3) 88N Nate Albrant, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (17) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
6. (11) 36K Jayden Larson, Mankato, Minn.
7. (8) 81 Charlie Stevens, Algona, Iowa
8. (7) 69 Kyle Germundson, Mason City, Iowa
9. (14) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
10. (16) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
11. (18) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
12. (10) 42 Dan Christopher, Decorah, Iowa
13. (13) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
14. (4) 79 Summer Anderson, Meservey, Iowa
15. (2) 40 George Gilliland, Lehigh, Iowa
16. (12) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
17. (21) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.
18. (15) 95X Shaun Walski, Rollingstone, Minn.
19. (22) 6 Corey Klouse, Mason City, Iowa
20. (6) 28X Dayton Swatek, Cresco, Iowa
21. (20) 14M Mike Orozco, Mason City, Iowa
22. (19) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
DNS – 88 Bryer McCoy, Webster City, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Feature #1:
1. (2) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (3) 18XX Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
3. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (5) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (4) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
6. (1) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
7. (7) 8 Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
8. (8) 10M Colton Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
9. (9) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
10. (10) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa

Feature #2:
1. (8) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (6) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (5) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
4. (2) 8 Kyle Sidles, Algona, Iowa
5. (4) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
6. (9) 82 Dylan Fitzpatrick, Sioux Falls, S.D.
7. (7) 18XX Dylan Clinton, Edgewood, Iowa
8. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
9. (1) 10M Colton Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
10. (10) 12J Shawn Kraft, Sumner, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Feature #1:
1. (1) 34 Bobby Blowers, Waseca, Minn.
2. (3) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
3. (7) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (8) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
6. (6) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
7. (5) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
8. (12) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
9. (2) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
10. (9) 75M Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
11. (11) 75 Arianna Prothman, Algona, Iowa
12. (10) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
DNS. (13) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa

Feature #2:
1. (8) 7 Devin Jones, Mason City, Iowa
2. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
3. (2) 75M Oliver Monson, Humboldt, Iowa
4. (6) 7X Max Heimbuch, Mason City, Iowa
5. (9) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
6. (5) 13J Justin Nielson, Lu Verne, Iowa
7. (1) 75 Arianna Prothman, Algona, Iowa
8. (3) 74 Josh Harms, Postville, Iowa
9. (10) 22X Jeremiah Anderson, La Crosse, Wis.
10. (7) 99 Chris Wilson, Britt, Iowa
11. (12) 43 Jade Lange, Humboldt, Iowa
12. (13) 18H Josh Hills, Elkader, Iowa
13. (11) 34 Bobby Blowers, Waseca, Minn.

OUTLAW MINI MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (1) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
3. (3) 29 Scott Johnson, Owatonna, Minn.
4. (6) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (5) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
7. (8) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
8. (7) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (7) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
3. (8) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (3) 29 Scott Johnson, Owatonna, Minn.
5. (5) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
6. (6) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
7. (2) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (4) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa