HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 28, 2020

Print this page
June 28, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Hoker Trucking SLMR Super Late Model East Series
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa
Sunday, June 28, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SLMR SUPER LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
2. (2) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
3. (3) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
4. (5) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
5. (7) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
6. (4) 1 Dylan Schmer, Aurora, Neb.
7. (6) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
2. (3) 15K Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa
3. (6) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
4. (2) 11 Lyle Klein, Sherrill, Iowa
5. (4) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
6. (5) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (2) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
2. (5) 53 Andrew Kosiski, La Vista, Neb.
3. (3) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
4. (6) 87 John Emerson, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (4) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenburg, Iowa
6. (1) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa

Feature:
1. (5) 15K Justin Kay, Wheatland, Iowa
2. (8) 04 Tad Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb.
3. (7) 76H Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa
4. (2) 10T Jeff Tharp, Sherrill, Iowa
5. (4) 53 Andrew Kosiski, La Vista, Neb.
6. (11) 77 Jeff Aikey, Cedar Falls, Iowa
7. (9) 22C Charlie McKenna, Ames, Iowa
8. (19) 40 Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa
9. (1) 15C Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa
10. (13) 56 Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa
11. (3) 99D Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa
12. (16) K1 Kyle Krampe, Baxter, Iowa
13. (15) 44 Luke Goedert, Guttenburg, Iowa
14. (12) 11 Lyle Klein, Sherrill, Iowa
15. (14) 22 Jill George, Cedar Falls, Iowa
16. (6) 91 Gabe Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
17. (17) 1 Dylan Schmer, Aurora, Neb.
18. (10) 87 John Emerson, Waterloo, Iowa
19. (18) 58 Dave Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
2. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
4. (4) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
5. (6) 30 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
6. (2) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
2. (2) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
3. (4) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
4. (3) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
5. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 38 Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
2. (2) 11 Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (7) 6 Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa
4. (4) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (6) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa
6. (8) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
7. (10) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa
8. (3) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
9. (5) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa
10. (9) 30 Jason Cummins, New Richland, Minn.
11. (11) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa

USRA B-MODS

Heat:
1. (2) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
2. (5) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (4) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (3) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
5. (1) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
7. (6) 10 Todd Hanson, Clear Lake, Iowa
8. (8) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (3) 2 Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
2. (1) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
3. (5) 65J Josh Appel, Mason City, Iowa
4. (4) 90 George Nordman, Mason City, Iowa
5. (8) 0 Jamie Anderson, Mason City, Iowa
6. (7) 10 Todd Hanson, Clear Lake, Iowa
7. (6) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
8. (2) 49 Nate Whitehurst, Mason City, Iowa

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (4) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
3. (3) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
4. (2) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
5. (1) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
2. (2) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (4) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
4. (3) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
5. (5) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (4) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
3. (5) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
4. (3) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
5. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (10) 12K Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa
7. (8) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
8. (9) 11 Sam Umbarger, Garner, Iowa
9. (2) 55B Blaine Hanson, Klemme, Iowa
10. (7) 3JR Jace Hanson, Klemme, Iowa

OUTLAW MINI-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
2. (3) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
3. (6) 71 Matt Prehn, Mason City, Iowa
4. (7) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
5. (4) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
6. (5) 7 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
7. (1) 81 Timothy Wise, Ankeny, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
2. (2) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (3) 17 Tanner Prehn, Mason City, Iowa
4. (6) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
5. (5) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
6. (4) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
7. (7) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa

Feature:
1. (7) 65 Logan Brown, Clear Lake, Iowa
2. (3) 95 Kamdyn Haggard, Humboldt, Iowa
3. (5) 25C Chase Daniels, Carlisle, Iowa
4. (10) 15 Nathan Kilwine, Glenville, Minn.
5. (6) 71 Matt Prehn, Mason City, Iowa
6. (1) 1R Bobby Ruehlow, Mason City, Iowa
7. (4) 25B Bobby Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa
8. (12) 22 Nick Hauge, Mason City, Iowa
9. (9) 17 Tanner Prehn, Mason City, Iowa
10. (11) 7 Matthew Grobe, Austin, Minn.
11. (8) 14 Micheal Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
12. (13) 81 Timothy Wise, Ankeny, Iowa
13. (14) 18 Alexander Kenward, Mason City, Iowa
14. (2) 25L Lucas Daniels, Des Moines, Iowa