HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS CONTACT  

Results for June 18, 2020

Print this page
June 18, 2020

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
Christie Door Company Iron Man Challenge built by Medieval Chassis
Mason City Motor Speedway, Mason City, Iowa
Thursday, June 18, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

AMERICAN RACER USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 15H Mitch Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
2. (4) 23 Brayden Gjere, Mabel, Minn.
3. (3) 33 Kevin Donlan, Decorah, Iowa
4. (6) 14 Todd Staley, Webster City, Iowa
5. (5) 38C Joe Schmit, Ventura, Iowa
6. (2) 60 Wyatt Medlin, Rockford, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7 Doug Keller, Easton, Mo.
2. (3) 97 Lynn Panos, Calmar, Iowa
3. (4) 32 Derek Green, Granada, Minn.
4. (2) 87 Dylan Suhr, Waterloo, Iowa
5. (6) 1G Patrick Graham, Ankeny, Iowa
6. (5) 14A Blake Adams, McIntire, Iowa

Heat #3:
1. (1) 14B Austin Bouzek, Trenton, Mo.
2. (3) 11B Jesse Brown, Nashua, Iowa
3. (6) 55H Troy Hansmeier, Waukon, Iowa
4. (2) 21 Andrew Borchardt, Plymouth, Iowa
5. (4) 42 Coy Van Hauen, Nora Springs, Iowa
6. (5) 87T Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa

Feature: rained out, postponed to June 21

USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 10T Trevor Fecht, Allison, Iowa
2. (3) 16 Dan Hovden, Decorah, Iowa
3. (5) 2M Brandon Maitland, Waterloo, Iowa
4. (6) 24C Jim Chisholm, Osage, Iowa
5. (1) 10 Todd Hanson, Clear Lake, Iowa
6. (4) 32 Taylor Skauge, Caledonia, Minn.
7. (7) 53 Tianna Mithun, New Richland, Minn.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 7+ Jared Timmerman, Norwalk, Iowa
2. (2) 85 Ben Moudry, Protivin, Iowa
3. (3) 8X Josh Roney, Postville, Iowa
4. (5) 476 Troy Hovey, Decorah, Iowa
5. (4) 1 Doug McCollough, Webster City, Iowa
6. (7) 56H Brandon Hare, Elma, Iowa
7. (6) 21D Dom Mueller, Decorah, Iowa

Feature: rained out, postponed to June 21

MENSINK RACING PRODUCTS USRA HOBBY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (-) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
2. (-) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
3. (-) 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
4. (-) 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
DNS – 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmer, Iowa

Heat #2:
1. (-) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
2. (-) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
3. (-) 282X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
4. (-) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
5. (-) 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa
6. (-) 37G Jeremiah Andrews, Union, Iowa

Feature:
1. (1) 83 Scott Dobel, Manly, Iowa
2. (2) 1 Derek Willert, Marble Rock, Iowa
3. (3) 07 Chris Hovden, Cresco, Iowa
4. (8) 18 Scott Spilde, Cresco, Iowa
5. (6) 15 Jeremy Crimmins, Fort Dodge, Iowa
6. (9) 52D B.J. Dahl, Calmer, Iowa
7. (11) 37G Jeremiah Andrews, Union, Iowa
8. (4) 282X Tommy Hansen, Decorah, Iowa
DNS – 50K Kolby Goepel, Britt, Iowa
DNS – 27H Austin Hoeft, Charles City, Iowa
DNS – 18Z Zac Smith, Manly, Iowa

USRA TUNERS

Heat:
1. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 7 Devon Jones, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa

Feature :
1. (4) 37 Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa
2. (1) 7 Devon Jones, Clear Lake, Iowa
3. (2) 02 John Gill, Marshalltown, Iowa
4. (3) 41 Matt Oberhelman, Fort Dodge, Iowa